Residence 110 vs X One Hotel
Both are in Phnom Penh, 390 m apart. Here is where each one is stronger.
Hotel★★★★Sangkat Phsar Chas
Residence 110
- Guest rating
- 8.3 Very good
- Location score
- 7.9
- Score by category
- 1 of 3
Hotel★★★★Sangkat Wat Phnom
X One Hotel
- Guest rating
- 8.6 Very good
- Location score
- 7.4
- Score by category
- 0 of 3
The short answer
Pick Residence 110
It leads in 1 of 3 categories. 390 m apart.
Choose X One Hotel if you want
- the more consistently praised stay (8.6 / 8.3)
Why is Residence 110 better than X One Hotel?
- 1More guest reviews (1,587 vs 391), so the rating is more reliable×4.1
- 245 more restaurants and cafés within 500 m+45
Why is X One Hotel better than Residence 110?
- 1Higher guest rating (8.6 vs 8.3)+0.3
All compared facts
Every category is scored from 0 to 10 with the same formula for every hotel.
| Residence 110 vs X One Hotel: which hotel is better? | Residence 110 | X One Hotel |
|---|---|---|
| Score by category | ||
| Guest rating | 8.3 | 8.6 |
| Location | 7.9 +0.5 | 7.4 |
| Facilities | 5.0 | – |
| Families | 1.0 | – |
| Spa & wellness | 3.0 | – |
| Public transport | 9.6 | 9.4 |
| Ratings & reviews | ||
| StayVersus score | 8.3 | 8.6 +0.3 |
| Guest rating | 8.3 | 8.6 +0.3 |
| Number of reviews | 1,587 +1,196 | 391 |
| Rank in Phnom Penh | top 49% | top 30% +19% |
| Location | ||
| Location score | 7.9 +0.5 | 7.4 |
| Distance to the centre | 1.8 km −380 m | 2.2 km |
| To public transport | 220 m | 260 m |
| To the airport | 24 km | 24 km |
| Restaurants within 500 m | 150 +45 | 105 |
| Sights within 1 km | 5 +2 | 3 |
| Rooms & building | ||
| Star rating | ★★★★ | ★★★★ |
| Rooms | 88 | 50 |
| Floors | 16 | 17 |
| Newest building or renovation | – | 2023 |
| Listed amenities | 13 | – |
| Policies | ||
| Check-in from | 14:00 | 14:00 |
| Check-out until | 12:00 | 12:00 |
| Amenities | ||
| Wi-Fi | ✓ | – |
| 24-hour front desk | ✓ | – |
| Luggage storage | ✓ | – |
| Restaurant | ✓ | – |
| Bar | ✓ | – |
| Swimming pool | ✓ | – |
| Gym | ✓ | – |
| Terrace | ✓ | – |
| Smoke-free | ✓ | – |
| Air conditioning | ✓ | – |
| Balcony | ✓ | – |
| Minibar | ✓ | – |
| Blackout curtains | ✓ | – |
| Which hotel suits you | ||
| Families with children | ✓ | – |
| Couples | ✓ | – |
| Sightseeing on foot | ✓ | – |
| Spa & relaxation | ✓ | – |
Price for your dates
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
Location
390 m apart
Residence 110: city centre: 1.8 km, nearest station Night Market BRT station: 220 m, Techo International Airport (KTI): 24 km, 150+ places to eat within 500 m, 5 sights within 1 km.
X One Hotel: city centre: 2.2 km, nearest station Night Market BRT station: 260 m, Techo International Airport (KTI): 24 km, 105 places to eat within 500 m, 3 sights within 1 km.
Residence 110 or X One Hotel: common questions
Which is better, Residence 110 or X One Hotel?
Residence 110 leads in 1 of 3 categories, including location.
Which is cheaper, Residence 110 or X One Hotel?
Prices change by date. Pick your dates above to see both nightly prices side by side.
Which hotel is closer to the centre?
Residence 110 is closer: 1.8 km from the centre, against 2.2 km for X One Hotel.
How far apart are Residence 110 and X One Hotel?
The two hotels are 390 m apart in a straight line.
More match-ups
Compare now
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score