Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Adagio Bangkok

Khlong Tan Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand

8.1 Very good1,472 reviews #2215#2,215 of 3,141 in Bangkok 4.2/5on Google, 471 reviews 8.6Location score

Adagio Bangkok

1 / 5

  • Adagio Bangkok – photo 1 of 5
  • Adagio Bangkok – photo 2 of 5
  • Adagio Bangkok – photo 3 of 5
  • Adagio Bangkok – photo 4 of 5
  • Adagio Bangkok – photo 5 of 5

About Adagio Bangkok

Adagio Bangkok is a hotel in Khlong Tan Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.1 out of 10 across 1,472 reviews. Facilities include restaurant, bar, airport transfer, free wi-fi. It is 1.8 km from the centre of Bangkok. The nearest airport, Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK), is 20 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
20
Other stays within 500 m
78

no.1/50-51 sukhumvit soi 39 hotelsbkk.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Adagio Bangkok

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Adagio Bangkok: nightly price by month

Jul
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: December, about €34 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €54 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €33 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangkok by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€36 €33 (10 November)
December€34 €33 (15 December)
January€42 €42 (12 January 2027)
February€42 €42 (13 February 2027)
March€48 €48 (9 March 2027)
April€54 €54 (17 April 2027)
May€42 €42 (15 May 2027)
June€42 €42 (15 June 2027)
August€42 €42 (14 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Adagio Bangkok scores

Better rated than 29% of hotels in Bangkok

  • Guest rating 8.1
  • Location 8.6
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Public transport 10.0

Bangkok average

Rating on Google

4.2/5

471 Google reviews

  • 5★35%
  • 4★34%
  • 3★21%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★4%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

RestaurantBarAirport transferFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.6/10
Walk grade
89/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
30
Sights within 1 km
10
Nearest stationBts สุขุมวิท90 m2 min walk
Nearest airportSuvarnabhumi Airport (BKK)20 km45 min drive
Distance to the centreBangkok1.8 km4 min drive

Main sights of Bangkok

Erawan Shrine3.5 km8 min drive
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre4.7 km10 min drive
Victory Monument5.1 km11 min drive
Assumption Cathedral6.0 km14 min drive
Democracy Monument7.9 km18 min drive
Bangkok National Museum8.9 km20 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopNespresso Boutique - Emquartier80 m1 min walk
PharmacyBoots Emquartier90 m1 min walk

Weather in Bangkok

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Adagio Bangkok with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Adagio Bangkok

How do guests rate Adagio Bangkok?

Adagio Bangkok has a guest rating of 8.1 out of 10 from 1,472 reviews, which is better than 29% of rated hotels in Bangkok.

When is Adagio Bangkok cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €34 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €54.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Adagio Bangkok?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Adagio Bangkok?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Adagio Bangkok from the airport?

The nearest airport, Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK), is 20 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Adagio Bangkok have?

Adagio Bangkok has 20 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Adagio Bangkok?

Yes: Nespresso Boutique - Emquartier, about 80 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Adagio Bangkok?

Boots Emquartier is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 90 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score