Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

AIRGATE

Arnavutköy, Istanbul, Turkey

8.7 Very good58 reviews #455#455 of 1,875 in Istanbul 2.1Location score

AIRGATE

1 / 5

  • AIRGATE – photo 1 of 5
  • AIRGATE – photo 2 of 5
  • AIRGATE – photo 3 of 5
  • AIRGATE – photo 4 of 5
  • AIRGATE – photo 5 of 5

About AIRGATE

AIRGATE is a hotel in Arnavutköy, Istanbul, Turkey. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 58 reviews. Facilities include airport transfer, free wi-fi. It is 29 km from the centre of Istanbul. The nearest airport, İstanbul Airport (IST), is 7.7 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Formerly
Bera Airport Hotel
Other stays within 500 m
12

Yavuz Selim, Gülibrişim Sk. No:2, Arnavutköy

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around AIRGATE

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

AIRGATE: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €64 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €84 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €64 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Istanbul by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€64 €64 (10 November)
December€81 €81 (15 December)
January€68 €68 (12 January 2027)
February€67 €67 (9 February 2027)
March€65 €65 (9 March 2027)
April€71 €70 (13 April 2027)
May€70 €70 (11 May 2027)
June€84 €72 (15 June 2027)
July€72 €72 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How AIRGATE scores

Better rated than 75% of hotels in Istanbul

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 2.1

Istanbul average

Amenities

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Airport transfer

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.1/10
Walk grade
27/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
6
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportİstanbul Airport (IST)7.7 km17 min drive
Distance to the centreIstanbul29 km65 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopŞok40 m1 min walk
PharmacyGöztepe Duy İşitme Cihazları Merkezi940 m15 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Hanzade Parkı1.9 km

Weather in Istanbul

Lists this hotel is on

Compare AIRGATE with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about AIRGATE

How do guests rate AIRGATE?

AIRGATE has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 58 reviews, which is better than 75% of rated hotels in Istanbul.

When is AIRGATE cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €64 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €84.

What are the check-in and check-out times at AIRGATE?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at AIRGATE?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is AIRGATE from the airport?

The nearest airport, İstanbul Airport (IST), is 7.7 km away in a straight line.

What was AIRGATE called before?

AIRGATE was previously known as Bera Airport Hotel.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near AIRGATE?

Yes: Şok, about 40 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to AIRGATE?

Göztepe Duy İşitme Cihazları Merkezi is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 940 m away (15 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score