Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★½Belluna

Akasaka Granbell Hotel

Minato, Tokyo, Japan

8.4 Very good1,790 reviews #980#980 of 1,851 in Tokyo 3.9/5on Google, 395 reviews 8.6Location score

Akasaka Granbell Hotel

1 / 5

  • Akasaka Granbell Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Akasaka Granbell Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Akasaka Granbell Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Akasaka Granbell Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Akasaka Granbell Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Akasaka Granbell Hotel

Akasaka Granbell Hotel is a hotel in Minato, Tokyo, Japan. It holds a 3.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 1,790 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, restaurant, free wi-fi. It is 2.8 km from the centre of Tokyo. The nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda International Airport (HND), is 15 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★½
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
61
Floors
10
Opened
2006
Chain
Belluna
Other stays within 500 m
48

3-10-9,Akasaka,Minato-ku granbellhotel.jp

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Akasaka Granbell Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Akasaka Granbell Hotel: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €71 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €227 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €56 for the night of 12 January 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 41% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Tokyo by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€227 €113 (10 November)
December€88 €73 (15 December)
January€71 €56 (12 January 2027)
February€89 €72 (9 February 2027)
March€105 €90 (9 March 2027)
April€107 €107 (13 April 2027)
May€110 €110 (11 May 2027)
June€106 €106 (15 June 2027)
July€133 €133 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Akasaka Granbell Hotel scores

Better rated than 43% of hotels in Tokyo

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 8.6
  • Public transport 9.9

Tokyo average

Rating on Google

3.9/5

395 Google reviews

  • 5★27%
  • 4★40%
  • 3★23%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★3%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Free breakfastRestaurantFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Restaurant

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.6/10
Walk grade
94/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
18
Sights within 1 km
19
Nearest station丸ノ内線 赤坂見附駅 (M13)160 m3 min walk
Nearest airportTokyo Haneda International Airport (HND)15 km33 min drive
Distance to the centreTokyo2.8 km6 min drive

Main sights of Tokyo

Tokyo Tower2.0 km5 min drive
Artizon Museum3.2 km7 min drive
National Museum of Western Art5.6 km13 min drive
Sensō-ji Temple6.9 km16 min drive
Tokyo Skytree7.7 km17 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop200 m3 min walk
Pharmacy90 m1 min walk

Weather in Tokyo

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Akasaka Granbell Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Akasaka Granbell Hotel

How do guests rate Akasaka Granbell Hotel?

Akasaka Granbell Hotel has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 1,790 reviews, which is better than 43% of rated hotels in Tokyo.

When is Akasaka Granbell Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €71 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €227.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Akasaka Granbell Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Akasaka Granbell Hotel include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

How far is Akasaka Granbell Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda International Airport (HND), is 15 km away in a straight line.

When did Akasaka Granbell Hotel open?

Akasaka Granbell Hotel opened in 2006.

How many rooms does Akasaka Granbell Hotel have?

Akasaka Granbell Hotel has 61 rooms on 10 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score