Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Alameda Suites Hotel

Wat Sommanat Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand

8.7 Very good189 reviews #1190#1,190 of 3,141 in Bangkok 4.6/5on Google, 62 reviews 7.5Location score

Alameda Suites Hotel

1 / 3

  • Alameda Suites Hotel – photo 1 of 3
  • Alameda Suites Hotel – photo 2 of 3
  • Alameda Suites Hotel – photo 3 of 3

About Alameda Suites Hotel

Alameda Suites Hotel is a hotel in Wat Sommanat Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 189 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 5.8 km from the centre of Bangkok. The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 20 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
12
Floors
7
Opened
2000
Last renovated
2012
Other stays within 500 m
16

27/5 Kaom Rd. alamedasuites.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Alameda Suites Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Alameda Suites Hotel: nightly price by month

Feb
May
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €23 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €24 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €23 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangkok by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€23 €23 (10 November)
December€23 €23 (15 December)
January€23 €23 (12 January 2027)
March€24 €24 (9 March 2027)
April€24 €24 (13 April 2027)
June€23 €23 (15 June 2027)
July€23 €23 (13 July 2027)
August€23 €23 (10 August 2027)
September€23 €23 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Alameda Suites Hotel scores

Better rated than 62% of hotels in Bangkok

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 7.5

Bangkok average

Rating on Google

4.6/5

62 Google reviews

  • 5★64%
  • 4★18%
  • 3★14%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★5%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Balcony
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
7.5/10
Walk grade
98/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
32
Nearest airportDon Mueang International Airport (DMK)20 km45 min drive
Distance to the centreBangkok5.8 km13 min drive

Main sights of Bangkok

Democracy Monument710 m12 min walk
Bangkok National Museum1.7 km4 min drive
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre2.7 km6 min drive
Victory Monument3.3 km8 min drive
Erawan Shrine3.8 km9 min drive
Assumption Cathedral4.0 km9 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop460 m7 min walk
Pharmacy970 m16 min walk

Weather in Bangkok

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Alameda Suites Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Alameda Suites Hotel

How do guests rate Alameda Suites Hotel?

Alameda Suites Hotel has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 189 reviews, which is better than 62% of rated hotels in Bangkok.

When is Alameda Suites Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €23 a night on average. The most expensive is March, at about €24.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Alameda Suites Hotel?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at Alameda Suites Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Alameda Suites Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 20 km away in a straight line.

When did Alameda Suites Hotel open?

Alameda Suites Hotel opened in 2000 and was last renovated in 2012.

How many rooms does Alameda Suites Hotel have?

Alameda Suites Hotel has 12 rooms on 7 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score