Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Amber Homestay

Hội An Đông, Hoi An, Vietnam

– Too few reviews to rate2 reviews #332#332 of 641 in Hoi An 4.9/5on Google, 195 reviews 5.3Location score

Amber Homestay

1 / 5

  • Amber Homestay – photo 1 of 5
  • Amber Homestay – photo 2 of 5
  • Amber Homestay – photo 3 of 5
  • Amber Homestay – photo 4 of 5
  • Amber Homestay – photo 5 of 5

About Amber Homestay

Amber Homestay is a hotel in Hội An Đông, Hoi An, Vietnam. It holds a 3-star rating. Facilities include outdoor pool, free breakfast, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.5 km from the centre of Hoi An. The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 24 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Other stays within 500 m
55

83 Nguyễn Duy Hiệu, Hội An Đông, 83 Nguyễn Duy Hiệu redhousehomestayvilla.top

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Amber Homestay scores

Better rated than 47% of hotels in Hoi An

  • Location 5.3
  • Beach access 2.0

Hoi An average

Rating on Google

4.9/5

195 Google reviews

  • 5★77%
  • 4★18%
  • 3★5%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★0%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Outdoor poolFree breakfastFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Outdoor pool

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.3/10
Walk grade
64/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
51
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach2.4 km5 min drive
Nearest airportDa Nang International Airport (DAD)24 km54 min drive
Distance to the centreHoi An1.5 km25 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopHandy Mini Mart1.2 km20 min walk
PharmacyNha Thuoc Huy Hoang 3520 m8 min walk

Sights nearby

  • CSO Gallery Hoi An460 m
  • Khu Vui Chơi Thiếu Nhi Dế Mèn690 m
  • Precious Heritage by Rehahn1.8 km
  • Cidade Antiga de Hoi An1.8 km
  • Tâm Hiền Cù Lao Chàm Homestay1.8 km
  • Thủy Sinh Hội An2.0 km

Weather in Hoi An

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Amber Homestay with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Amber Homestay

What are the check-in and check-out times at Amber Homestay?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Amber Homestay include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Amber Homestay have a pool?

Yes, Amber Homestay has a swimming pool (outdoor pool).

Is there parking at Amber Homestay?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Amber Homestay from the airport?

The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 24 km away in a straight line.

Is Amber Homestay close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.4 km from the hotel.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Amber Homestay?

Yes: Handy Mini Mart, about 1.2 km away (20 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Amber Homestay?

Nha Thuoc Huy Hoang 3 is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 520 m away (8 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score