Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★★

Antharaah Nature Stay

Barnala, Mandi, India

9.6 Exceptional12 reviews #2#2 of 11 in Mandi 1.7Location score

Antharaah Nature Stay

1 / 5

  • Antharaah Nature Stay – photo 1 of 5
  • Antharaah Nature Stay – photo 2 of 5
  • Antharaah Nature Stay – photo 3 of 5
  • Antharaah Nature Stay – photo 4 of 5
  • Antharaah Nature Stay – photo 5 of 5

About Antharaah Nature Stay

Antharaah Nature Stay is a resort in Barnala, Mandi, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.6 out of 10 across 12 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 20 km from the centre of Mandi. The nearest airport, Kullu Manali Airport (KUU), is 42 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
7
Floors
1
Other stays within 500 m
0

Kutachi, Saroa Rd, Goal, Kutahachi

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Antharaah Nature Stay

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Antharaah Nature Stay: nightly price by month

Mar
Apr
  • Cheapest month: November, about €58 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €62 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €58 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€58 €58 (10 November)
December€58 €58 (15 December)
January€58 €58 (12 January 2027)
February€62 €62 (9 February 2027)
May€58 €58 (11 May 2027)
June€58 €58 (15 June 2027)
July€58 €58 (13 July 2027)
August€58 €58 (10 August 2027)
September€58 €58 (14 September 2027)
October€58 €58 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Antharaah Nature Stay scores

Better rated than 82% of hotels in Mandi

  • Guest rating 9.6
  • Location 1.7
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 0.0

Mandi average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.7/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportKullu Manali Airport (KUU)42 km94 min drive
Distance to the centreMandi20 km46 min drive

Weather in Mandi

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about Antharaah Nature Stay

How do guests rate Antharaah Nature Stay?

Antharaah Nature Stay has a guest rating of 9.6 out of 10 from 12 reviews, which is better than 82% of rated hotels in Mandi.

When is Antharaah Nature Stay cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €58 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €62.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Antharaah Nature Stay?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Antharaah Nature Stay include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Antharaah Nature Stay?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Antharaah Nature Stay from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kullu Manali Airport (KUU), is 42 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Antharaah Nature Stay have?

Antharaah Nature Stay has 7 rooms on 1 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score