Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★

Arch The Baakhli Corbett

Jim Corbett, India

8.3 Very good96 reviews #2#2 of 6 in Jim Corbett 1.8Location score

Arch The Baakhli Corbett

1 / 5

  • Arch The Baakhli Corbett – photo 1 of 5
  • Arch The Baakhli Corbett – photo 2 of 5
  • Arch The Baakhli Corbett – photo 3 of 5
  • Arch The Baakhli Corbett – photo 4 of 5
  • Arch The Baakhli Corbett – photo 5 of 5

About Arch The Baakhli Corbett

Arch The Baakhli Corbett is a resort in Jim Corbett, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 96 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, free breakfast, restaurant, bar, airport transfer. It is 3.7 km from the centre of Jim Corbett. The nearest airport, Pantnagar Airport (PGH), is 45 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
28
Floors
2
Opened
2019
Last renovated
2025
Other stays within 500 m
4

Arch The Baakhli Resort, Choi, Next to Hanuman Dham, Jim Corbett, Uttarakhand, India thebaakhlicorbett.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Arch The Baakhli Corbett

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Arch The Baakhli Corbett: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €45 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €77 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €45 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€45 €45 (10 November)
December€56 €56 (15 December)
January€45 €45 (12 January 2027)
February€47 €47 (9 February 2027)
March€47 €47 (9 March 2027)
April€47 €47 (13 April 2027)
May€45 €45 (11 May 2027)
June€45 €45 (15 June 2027)
July€77 €77 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Arch The Baakhli Corbett scores

Compared with the average hotel in Jim Corbett.

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 1.8
  • Facilities 10.0
  • Spa & wellness 6.5

Jim Corbett average

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaFree breakfastRestaurantBarAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace
  • Nightclub

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.8/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportPantnagar Airport (PGH)45 km102 min drive
Distance to the centreJim Corbett3.7 km8 min drive

Compare Arch The Baakhli Corbett with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Arch The Baakhli Corbett

When is Arch The Baakhli Corbett cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €45 a night on average. The most expensive is July, at about €77.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Arch The Baakhli Corbett?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Arch The Baakhli Corbett include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Arch The Baakhli Corbett have a pool?

Yes, Arch The Baakhli Corbett has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Arch The Baakhli Corbett?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Arch The Baakhli Corbett from the airport?

The nearest airport, Pantnagar Airport (PGH), is 45 km away in a straight line.

When did Arch The Baakhli Corbett open?

Arch The Baakhli Corbett opened in 2019 and was last renovated in 2025.

How many rooms does Arch The Baakhli Corbett have?

Arch The Baakhli Corbett has 28 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score