Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

Avanti Kalagram

Katarkhadak, Mulshi, India

6.9 Okay21 reviews #13#13 of 14 in Mulshi 1.7Location score

Avanti Kalagram

1 / 5

  • Avanti Kalagram – photo 1 of 5
  • Avanti Kalagram – photo 2 of 5
  • Avanti Kalagram – photo 3 of 5
  • Avanti Kalagram – photo 4 of 5
  • Avanti Kalagram – photo 5 of 5

About Avanti Kalagram

Avanti Kalagram is a hotel in Katarkhadak, Mulshi, India. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 6.9 out of 10 across 21 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, free wi-fi. It is 14 km from the centre of Mulshi. The nearest airport, Pune International Airport (PNQ), is 35 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
10
Floors
1
Other stays within 500 m
2

Rihe, Andhale Rd, Pune, Maharashtra - 412115 avantikalagram.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Avanti Kalagram

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Avanti Kalagram: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €30 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €48 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €30 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€35 €30 (10 November)
December€48 €48 (15 December)
January€30 €30 (12 January 2027)
February€31 €31 (9 February 2027)
March€31 €31 (9 March 2027)
April€31 €31 (13 April 2027)
May€30 €30 (11 May 2027)
June€30 €30 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Avanti Kalagram scores

Better rated than 7% of hotels in Mulshi

  • Guest rating 6.9
  • Location 1.7

Mulshi average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.7/10
Walk grade
6/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportPune International Airport (PNQ)35 km80 min drive
Distance to the centreMulshi14 km33 min drive

Sights nearby

  • 29028 Adventure World290 m

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about Avanti Kalagram

How do guests rate Avanti Kalagram?

Avanti Kalagram has a guest rating of 6.9 out of 10 from 21 reviews, which is better than 7% of rated hotels in Mulshi.

When is Avanti Kalagram cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €30 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €48.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Avanti Kalagram?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Avanti Kalagram include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Avanti Kalagram have a pool?

Yes, Avanti Kalagram has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Avanti Kalagram?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Avanti Kalagram from the airport?

The nearest airport, Pune International Airport (PNQ), is 35 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Avanti Kalagram have?

Avanti Kalagram has 10 rooms on 1 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score