Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★B&B Hotels

B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes

Montcalm-République, Nimes, France

8.9 Excellent9 reviews #7#7 of 23 in Nimes 6.2Location score

B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes

1 / 5

  • B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes – photo 1 of 5
  • B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes – photo 2 of 5
  • B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes – photo 3 of 5
  • B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes – photo 4 of 5
  • B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes – photo 5 of 5

About B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes

B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes is a hotel in Montcalm-République, Nimes, France. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 9 reviews. It is 670 m from the centre of Nimes. The nearest airport, Nîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport (FNI), is 9.3 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
99
Chain
B&B Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
0

83, rue de la République hotel-bb.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €51 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €110 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €48 for the night of 19 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Nimes by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€55 €55 (10 November)
December€51 €48 (19 December)
January€55 €55 (12 January 2027)
February€56 €56 (9 February 2027)
March€56 €56 (9 March 2027)
April€56 €56 (13 April 2027)
May€110 €75 (11 May 2027)
June€80 €61 (19 June 2027)
July€75 €69 (13 July 2027)
August€66 €61 (14 August 2027)
September€73 €56 (14 September 2027)
October€58 €58 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes scores

Better rated than 70% of hotels in Nimes

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 6.2
  • Public transport 5.2

Nimes average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
6.2/10
Walk grade
63/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
29
Shops within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
6
Nearest stationGare SNCF De Nîmes1.0 km17 min walk
Nearest airportNîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport (FNI)9.3 km21 min drive
Distance to the centreNimes670 m11 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopVival Casino République80 m1 min walk
PharmacyPharmacie & Optique Jean Jaurès380 m6 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Terra Garriga70 m
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nîmes640 m
  • Musée des Cultures Taurines710 m
  • Museum Romanité750 m
  • Musee d'Art Sacre790 m
  • Culturespaces Nîmes Romaine960 m

Lists this hotel is on

Compare B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes

How do guests rate B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes?

B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 9 reviews, which is better than 70% of rated hotels in Nimes.

When is B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €51 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €110.

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes from the airport?

The nearest airport, Nîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport (FNI), is 9.3 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes have?

B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes has 99 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes?

Yes: Vival Casino République, about 80 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to B&B HOTEL Nimes Centre Arenes?

Pharmacie & Optique Jean Jaurès is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 380 m away (6 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score