Language: EN

Motel★★

Bac Nam Motel

An Khê Ward, Da Nang, Vietnam

7.2 Good192 reviews #1047#1,047 of 1,099 in Da Nang 3.6/5on Google, 237 reviews 3.5Location score

Bac Nam Motel

1 / 5

  • Bac Nam Motel 1
  • Bac Nam Motel 2
  • Bac Nam Motel 3
  • Bac Nam Motel 4
  • Bac Nam Motel 5

About Bac Nam Motel

Bac Nam Motel is a motel in An Khê Ward, Da Nang, Vietnam. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 7.2 out of 10 across 192 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 7.8 km from the centre of Da Nang. The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 3.2 km away.

Type
Motel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:05
Rooms
40
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
3

27 Dam Van Le, Hoa an, cam le, da nang bac-nam-motel.business.site

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Bac Nam Motel scores

Better rated than 4% of hotels in Da Nang

  • Guest rating 7.2
  • Location 3.5
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Families 0.0
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Beach access 1.9
  • Public transport 0.9

Da Nang average

Rating on Google

3.6/5

237 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

BarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
59/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
70
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.5 km6 min drive
Nearest stationThanh Khê Railway Station1.8 km4 min drive
Nearest airportDa Nang International Airport (DAD)3.2 km7 min drive
Distance to the centreDa Nang7.8 km18 min drive

Bac Nam Motel: in detail

Bac Nam Motel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Discovering Da Nang becomes even more accessible through the car hire and shuttle amenities provided at the motel. The motel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the motel's ticket service and tours. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Bac Nam Motel. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. For minor or impromptu requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them without the necessity of stepping out from the motel. The motel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at motel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. At Bac Nam Motel, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at motel to enhance your experience. Enjoy an entertaining evening alongside your fellow travelers at motel's very own karaoke rooms and bar. Experience unparalleled comfort as groceries can be brought right to your room at Bac Nam Motel through their distinctive delivery assistance. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the motel at its shared kitchen. During your stay at motel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to salon.

Compare Bac Nam Motel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Bac Nam Motel

How do guests rate Bac Nam Motel?

Bac Nam Motel has a guest rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 192 reviews, which is better than 4% of rated hotels in Da Nang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bac Nam Motel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:05.

Is there parking at Bac Nam Motel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Bac Nam Motel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 3.2 km away in a straight line.

Is Bac Nam Motel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.5 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Bac Nam Motel have?

Bac Nam Motel has 40 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score