Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Baiyoke

Baiyoke Suite Hotel

Thanon Phaya Thai Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand

7.2 Good13,995 reviews #2948#2,948 of 3,141 in Bangkok 8.7Location score

Baiyoke Suite Hotel

1 / 5

  • Baiyoke Suite Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Baiyoke Suite Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Baiyoke Suite Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Baiyoke Suite Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Baiyoke Suite Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Baiyoke Suite Hotel

Baiyoke Suite Hotel is a hotel in Thanon Phaya Thai Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.2 out of 10 across 13,995 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, bar, gym, free wi-fi. It is 2.4 km from the centre of Bangkok. The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 19 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
236
Floors
43
Opened
1988
Chain
Baiyoke
Other stays within 500 m
173

130 Rajprarop Rd, Rajthevee baiyokesuite.baiyokehotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Baiyoke Suite Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Baiyoke Suite Hotel: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €37 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: September, about €45 a night
  • Lowest price we found: €37 for the night of 15 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Baiyoke Suite Hotel prices by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
October€42 €38 (12 October)
November€44 €42 (10 November)
December€37 €37 (15 December)
January€38 €38 (12 January)
February€38 €38 (9 February)
March€38 €38 (9 March)
April€38 €38 (13 April)
May€38 €38 (11 May)
June€38 €38 (15 June)
July€38 €38 (13 July)
August€38 €38 (10 August)
September€45 €45 (14 September)

Averages of real one-night prices for 2 adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 Oct 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Baiyoke Suite Hotel scores

Better rated than 6% of hotels in Bangkok

  • Guest rating 7.2
  • Location 8.7
  • Facilities 6.7
  • Spa & wellness 3.0
  • Public transport 9.6

Bangkok average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantBarGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.7/10
Walk grade
95/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
27
Sights within 1 km
20
Nearest stationป้ายหยุดรถไฟราชปรารภ (Rachaprarop) SRT3104220 m4 min walk
Nearest airportDon Mueang International Airport (DMK)19 km43 min drive
Distance to the centreBangkok2.4 km5 min drive

Main sights of Bangkok

Erawan Shrine970 m16 min walk
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre1.2 km20 min walk
Victory Monument1.3 km22 min walk
Democracy Monument4.1 km9 min drive
Assumption Cathedral4.2 km10 min drive
Bangkok National Museum5.1 km12 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop270 m4 min walk
PharmacyPower Pharmacy100 m2 min walk

Weather in Bangkok

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Baiyoke Suite Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Baiyoke Suite Hotel

How do guests rate Baiyoke Suite Hotel?

Baiyoke Suite Hotel has a guest rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 13,995 reviews, which is better than 6% of rated hotels in Bangkok.

When is Baiyoke Suite Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €37 a night on average. The most expensive is September, at about €45.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baiyoke Suite Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Baiyoke Suite Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Baiyoke Suite Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Baiyoke Suite Hotel has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Baiyoke Suite Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Baiyoke Suite Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 19 km away in a straight line.

When did Baiyoke Suite Hotel open?

Baiyoke Suite Hotel opened in 1988.

How many rooms does Baiyoke Suite Hotel have?

Baiyoke Suite Hotel has 236 rooms on 43 floors.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Baiyoke Suite Hotel?

Power Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 100 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score