Language: EN
Compare hotels

Serviced apartment

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40

Greenwood City, Gurgaon, India

8.3 Very good21 reviews #199#199 of 481 in Gurgaon 4.0Location score

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40

1 / 5

  • BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 – photo 1 of 5
  • BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 – photo 2 of 5
  • BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 – photo 3 of 5
  • BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 – photo 4 of 5
  • BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 – photo 5 of 5

About BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 is an apartment in Greenwood City, Gurgaon, India. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 21 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 930 m from the centre of Gurgaon. The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 13 km away.

Type
Serviced apartment
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
1
Floors
2
Opened
2022
Last renovated
2025
Other stays within 500 m
14

961 Acco360 Road, BedChambers Serviced Apartments Sector 40 bedchambers.in

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €35 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €62 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €35 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Gurgaon by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€35 €35 (10 November)
December€38 €38 (15 December)
January€58 €58 (12 January 2027)
February€62 €62 (9 February 2027)
March€62 €62 (9 March 2027)
April€50 €37 (13 April 2027)
May€62 €62 (11 May 2027)
June€62 €62 (15 June 2027)
July€62 €62 (13 July 2027)
August€62 €62 (10 August 2027)
September€62 €62 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 scores

Better rated than 58% of hotels in Gurgaon

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 4.0
  • Public transport 0.9

Gurgaon average

Amenities

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.0/10
Walk grade
40/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
16
Shops within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationHUDA City Centre metro station1.8 km4 min drive
Nearest airportIndira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)13 km28 min drive
Distance to the centreGurgaon930 m15 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shop320 m5 min walk
Pharmacy360 m6 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Sustainable Oasis1.7 km
  • Atal Museum1.9 km

Weather in Gurgaon

Lists this hotel is on

Compare BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40

How do guests rate BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40?

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 21 reviews, which is better than 58% of rated hotels in Gurgaon.

When is BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €35 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €62.

What are the check-in and check-out times at BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 from the airport?

The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 13 km away in a straight line.

When did BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 open?

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 opened in 2022 and was last renovated in 2025.

How many rooms does BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 have?

BedChambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40 has 1 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score