Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Begreno Home

Ciherang Pondok, Bogor, Indonesia

9.1 Excellent70 reviews #62#62 of 280 in Bogor 2.0Location score

Begreno Home

1 / 5

  • Begreno Home – photo 1 of 5
  • Begreno Home – photo 2 of 5
  • Begreno Home – photo 3 of 5
  • Begreno Home – photo 4 of 5
  • Begreno Home – photo 5 of 5

About Begreno Home

Begreno Home is a guesthouse in Ciherang Pondok, Bogor, Indonesia. Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10 across 70 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 9.1 km from the centre of Bogor. The nearest airport, Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP), is 46 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
0

Kampung Babakan, RT.04/RW.04, Ciherang Pd., Kec. Caringin, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat 16680, 1

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Begreno Home

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Begreno Home: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €117 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €121 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €117 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bogor by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€117 €117 (10 November)
December€117 €117 (15 December)
January€117 €117 (12 January 2027)
February€121 €121 (9 February 2027)
March€121 €121 (9 March 2027)
April€121 €121 (13 April 2027)
May€117 €117 (15 May 2027)
June€117 €117 (15 June 2027)
July€117 €117 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Begreno Home scores

Better rated than 78% of hotels in Bogor

  • Guest rating 9.1
  • Location 2.0
  • Public transport 2.1

Bogor average

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.0/10
Walk grade
6/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationStasiun Ciomas1.6 km4 min drive
Nearest airportHalim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)46 km104 min drive
Distance to the centreBogor9.1 km20 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Makam Keramat Mbah Punjung1.2 km

Weather in Bogor

Compare Begreno Home with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Begreno Home

How do guests rate Begreno Home?

Begreno Home has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 70 reviews, which is better than 78% of rated hotels in Bogor.

When is Begreno Home cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €117 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €121.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Begreno Home?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Begreno Home from the airport?

The nearest airport, Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP), is 46 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Begreno Home have?

Begreno Home has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score