Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Best Western

Best Western Corvallis

Corvallis, Corvallis (OR), United States

8.7 Very good19 reviews #2#2 of 9 in Corvallis (OR) 4.3Location score

Best Western Corvallis

1 / 5

  • Best Western Corvallis – photo 1 of 5
  • Best Western Corvallis – photo 2 of 5
  • Best Western Corvallis – photo 3 of 5
  • Best Western Corvallis – photo 4 of 5
  • Best Western Corvallis – photo 5 of 5

About Best Western Corvallis

Best Western Corvallis is a hotel in Corvallis, Corvallis (OR), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 19 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, gym, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.8 km from the centre of Corvallis (OR). The nearest airport, Salem-Willamette Valley Airport/McNary Field (SLE), is 42 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
Best Western
Other stays within 500 m
2

925 NW Garfield Avenue bestwestern.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Best Western Corvallis

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Best Western Corvallis: nightly price by month

Jun
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €112 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €151 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €97 for the night of 15 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 40% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€151 €107 (10 November)
December€123 €97 (15 December)
January€112 €97 (12 January 2027)
February€128 €107 (9 February 2027)
March€130 €111 (9 March 2027)
April€129 €112 (13 April 2027)
May€129 €112 (11 May 2027)
July€133 €120 (13 July 2027)
August€120 €120 (10 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Best Western Corvallis scores

Compared with the average hotel in Corvallis (OR).

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 4.3

Corvallis (OR) average

Amenities

Swimming poolGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Gym

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.3/10
Walk grade
52/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
40
Shops within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportSalem-Willamette Valley Airport/McNary Field (SLE)42 km93 min drive
Distance to the centreCorvallis (OR)1.8 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopTrader Joe's200 m3 min walk
PharmacyProfessional Compounding Pharmacy610 m10 min walk

Compare Best Western Corvallis with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Best Western Corvallis

When is Best Western Corvallis cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €112 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €151.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Corvallis?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Best Western Corvallis have a pool?

Yes, Best Western Corvallis has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Best Western Corvallis?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Best Western Corvallis from the airport?

The nearest airport, Salem-Willamette Valley Airport/McNary Field (SLE), is 42 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Best Western Corvallis?

Yes: Trader Joe's, about 200 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Best Western Corvallis?

Professional Compounding Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 610 m away (10 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score