Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

BI Executive Hotel Ancol

Pademangan, Jakarta, Indonesia

9.2 Excellent57 reviews #391#391 of 1,668 in Jakarta 5.1Location score

BI Executive Hotel Ancol

1 / 5

  • BI Executive Hotel Ancol – photo 1 of 5
  • BI Executive Hotel Ancol – photo 2 of 5
  • BI Executive Hotel Ancol – photo 3 of 5
  • BI Executive Hotel Ancol – photo 4 of 5
  • BI Executive Hotel Ancol – photo 5 of 5

About BI Executive Hotel Ancol

BI Executive Hotel Ancol is a hotel in Pademangan, Jakarta, Indonesia. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 9.2 out of 10 across 57 reviews. Facilities include free parking, 24-hour room service. It is 7.1 km from the centre of Jakarta. The nearest airport, Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP), is 16 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
84
Floors
2
Opened
2004
Other stays within 500 m
52

jalan gunung sahari no 2

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around BI Executive Hotel Ancol

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How BI Executive Hotel Ancol scores

Better rated than 76% of hotels in Jakarta

  • Guest rating 9.2
  • Location 5.1
  • Beach access 3.0
  • Public transport 5.7

Jakarta average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Hot tub

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.1/10
Walk grade
71/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
28
Shops within 500 m
6
Sights within 1 km
18
Nearest beach2.1 km5 min drive
Nearest stationDipo Kereta Jakarta Kota950 m15 min walk
Nearest airportHalim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)16 km37 min drive
Distance to the centreJakarta7.1 km16 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCarrefour Mangga Dua Square830 m14 min walk
PharmacyRoxy Apotik1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Ancol Pintu Gerbang Utama280 m
  • Gerbang Barat Ancol330 m
  • Museum Laut Ancol530 m
  • Faunaland Ancol780 m
  • Dufan - Taman Impian Jaya Ancol810 m
  • Taman Impian Jaya Ancol - Atlantis820 m

Weather in Jakarta

Lists this hotel is on

Compare BI Executive Hotel Ancol with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about BI Executive Hotel Ancol

How do guests rate BI Executive Hotel Ancol?

BI Executive Hotel Ancol has a guest rating of 9.2 out of 10 from 57 reviews, which is better than 76% of rated hotels in Jakarta.

What are the check-in and check-out times at BI Executive Hotel Ancol?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does BI Executive Hotel Ancol include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at BI Executive Hotel Ancol?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is BI Executive Hotel Ancol from the airport?

The nearest airport, Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP), is 16 km away in a straight line.

Is BI Executive Hotel Ancol close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.1 km from the hotel.

When did BI Executive Hotel Ancol open?

BI Executive Hotel Ancol opened in 2004.

How many rooms does BI Executive Hotel Ancol have?

BI Executive Hotel Ancol has 84 rooms on 2 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near BI Executive Hotel Ancol?

Yes: Carrefour Mangga Dua Square, about 830 m away (14 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to BI Executive Hotel Ancol?

Roxy Apotik is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score