Language: EN

Hostel★★★

Bunda House Syariah

Ulak Karang Utara, Padang, Indonesia

8.4 Very good122 reviews #50#50 of 145 in Padang 4.1/5on Google, 375 reviews 5.1Location score

Bunda House Syariah

1 / 5

  • Bunda House Syariah 1
  • Bunda House Syariah 2
  • Bunda House Syariah 3
  • Bunda House Syariah 4
  • Bunda House Syariah 5

About Bunda House Syariah

Bunda House Syariah is a hostel in Ulak Karang Utara, Padang, Indonesia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 122 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 2.8 km from the centre of Padang. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport, Tabing Airport, is 4.6 km away.

Type
Hostel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
8
Floors
2
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
13

No.2 Jl. Pramuka Raya instagram.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Bunda House Syariah scores

Better rated than 64% of hotels in Padang

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 5.1
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Families 0.0
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Beach access 6.4
  • Public transport 0.7

Padang average

Rating on Google

4.1/5

375 Google reviews

  • 5★50%
  • 4★21%
  • 3★16%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★8%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Free parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.1/10
Walk grade
54/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
25
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach1.2 km19 min walk
Nearest stationStasiun Basko1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportTabing Airport4.6 km10 min drive
Distance to the centrePadang2.8 km6 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Trans Studio Mini Padang360 m
  • Monumen Mandala Sulawesi Selatan Makassar950 m
  • Menara Masjid Raya Sumatera Barat1.2 km
  • Monumen Merpati Perdamaian1.7 km

Bunda House Syariah: in detail

Bunda House Syariah provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Experience the wonders of Padang with ease by utilizing the services provided at shuttle. The hostel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Bunda House Syariah. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. For minor or impromptu requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them without the necessity of stepping out from the hostel. The hostel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hostel, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay. At Bunda House Syariah, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.

Compare Bunda House Syariah with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Bunda House Syariah

How do guests rate Bunda House Syariah?

Bunda House Syariah has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 122 reviews, which is better than 64% of rated hotels in Padang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bunda House Syariah?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Bunda House Syariah?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Bunda House Syariah from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tabing Airport, is 4.6 km away in a straight line.

Is Bunda House Syariah close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Bunda House Syariah have?

Bunda House Syariah has 8 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score