Language: EN
Compare hotels

Motel★★★★

Bushmans Motor Inn

Parkes, Parkes, Australia

8.8 Excellent108 reviews #2#2 of 6 in Parkes 4.6/5on Google, 273 reviews 3.9Location score

Bushmans Motor Inn

1 / 3

  • Bushmans Motor Inn – photo 1 of 3
  • Bushmans Motor Inn – photo 2 of 3
  • Bushmans Motor Inn – photo 3 of 3

About Bushmans Motor Inn

Bushmans Motor Inn is a motel in Parkes, Parkes, Australia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 108 reviews. Facilities include outdoor pool, restaurant, free parking, free wi-fi, pets allowed. It is 1.1 km from the centre of Parkes. The nearest airport, Parkes Airport (PKE), is 6.2 km away.

Type
Motel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
30
Pets
Pets allowed
Other stays within 500 m
5

9/13 Peak Hill Rd bushmansmotorinn.com.au

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Bushmans Motor Inn

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Bushmans Motor Inn scores

Compared with the average hotel in Parkes.

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 3.9
  • Public transport 4.1

Parkes average

Rating on Google

4.6/5

273 Google reviews

  • 5★50%
  • 4★35%
  • 3★10%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★0%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Outdoor poolRestaurantFree parkingFree Wi-FiPets allowed

Pool & wellness

  • Outdoor pool

Food & drink

  • Restaurant

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Policies

  • Pets allowed

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.9/10
Walk grade
27/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest stationNanardine railway station1.2 km20 min walk
Nearest airportParkes Airport (PKE)6.2 km14 min drive
Distance to the centreParkes1.1 km18 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCunningham's IGA Parkes1.0 km17 min walk
PharmacyParkes Pharmacy1.2 km20 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Henry Parkes Museum470 m
  • The King's Castle Elvis Museum480 m
  • CSIRO ATNF Parkes Observatory580 m
  • Parkes War Memorial1.5 km

Weather in Parkes

Compare Bushmans Motor Inn with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Bushmans Motor Inn

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bushmans Motor Inn?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does Bushmans Motor Inn have a pool?

Yes, Bushmans Motor Inn has a swimming pool (outdoor pool).

Is there parking at Bushmans Motor Inn?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Bushmans Motor Inn from the airport?

The nearest airport, Parkes Airport (PKE), is 6.2 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Bushmans Motor Inn have?

Bushmans Motor Inn has 30 rooms.

Are pets allowed at Bushmans Motor Inn?

The listing says pets are allowed. Contact the property for size limits and fees.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Bushmans Motor Inn?

Yes: Cunningham's IGA Parkes, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Bushmans Motor Inn?

Parkes Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.2 km away (20 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score