Language: EN
Compare hotels

ApartmentPing Wang

Business suite H

Bang Na Nuea Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand

7.1 Good6 reviews #2154#2,154 of 3,141 in Bangkok 3.5Location score

Business suite H

1 / 5

  • Business suite H – photo 1 of 5
  • Business suite H – photo 2 of 5
  • Business suite H – photo 3 of 5
  • Business suite H – photo 4 of 5
  • Business suite H – photo 5 of 5

About Business suite H

Business suite H is an apartment in Bang Na Nuea Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand. Guests rate it 7.1 out of 10 across 6 reviews. Facilities include free parking. It is 9.6 km from the centre of Bangkok. The nearest airport, Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK), is 13 km away.

Type
Apartment
Rooms
1
Chain
Ping Wang
Other stays within 500 m
9

Thanon Sukhumvit 101/1 Khwaeng Bang Chak

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Business suite H

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Business suite H: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €44 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €45 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €44 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangkok by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€44 €44 (10 November)
December€44 €44 (15 December)
January€44 €44 (12 January 2027)
February€45 €45 (9 February 2027)
March€45 €45 (9 March 2027)
April€45 €45 (13 April 2027)
May€44 €44 (11 May 2027)
June€44 €44 (15 June 2027)
July€44 €44 (13 July 2027)
August€44 €44 (10 August 2027)
September€44 €44 (14 September 2027)
October€44 €44 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Business suite H scores

Better rated than 31% of hotels in Bangkok

  • Guest rating 7.1
  • Location 3.5
  • Public transport 2.6

Bangkok average

Amenities

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
55/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
52
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest station1.5 km25 min walk
Nearest airportSuvarnabhumi Airport (BKK)13 km30 min drive
Distance to the centreBangkok9.6 km22 min drive

Main sights of Bangkok

Erawan Shrine11 km25 min drive
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre12 km28 min drive
Assumption Cathedral13 km28 min drive
Victory Monument13 km29 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop760 m12 min walk
Pharmacy420 m7 min walk

Weather in Bangkok

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Business suite H with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Business suite H

How do guests rate Business suite H?

Business suite H has a guest rating of 7.1 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 31% of rated hotels in Bangkok.

When is Business suite H cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €44 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €45.

Is there parking at Business suite H?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Business suite H from the airport?

The nearest airport, Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK), is 13 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Business suite H have?

Business suite H has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score