Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★½

Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel

Phu Quoc Island, Vietnam

7.5 Good24 reviews #584#584 of 680 in Phu Quoc Island 2.9Location score

Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel

1 / 5

  • Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel

Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel is a hotel in Phu Quoc Island, Vietnam. It holds a 3.5-star rating. Guests rate it 7.5 out of 10 across 24 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, airport transfer, free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 1.4 km from the centre of Phu Quoc Island. The nearest beach is 1.0 km away. The nearest airport, Phú Quốc International Airport (PQC), is 2.7 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★½
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
25
Floors
1
Opened
2019
Other stays within 500 m
12

aapap Cua Lap, xa Duong To, Huyen Phu Quoc, tinh Kien Giang

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel scores

Better rated than 14% of hotels in Phu Quoc Island

  • Guest rating 7.5
  • Location 2.9
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Spa & wellness 1.5
  • Beach access 6.8

Phu Quoc Island average

Amenities

Swimming poolAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.9/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachBãi Trường1.0 km17 min walk
Nearest airportPhú Quốc International Airport (PQC)2.7 km6 min drive
Distance to the centrePhu Quoc Island1.4 km23 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopKingkong Mart1.3 km22 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Coi Nguon Museum1.0 km
  • Bảo Tàng Cội Nguồn1.2 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel

How do guests rate Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel?

Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel has a guest rating of 7.5 out of 10 from 24 reviews, which is better than 14% of rated hotels in Phu Quoc Island.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Phú Quốc International Airport (PQC), is 2.7 km away in a straight line.

Is Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.0 km from the hotel.

When did Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel open?

Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel opened in 2019.

How many rooms does Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel have?

Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel has 25 rooms on 1 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Caesar Phu Quoc Hotel?

Yes: Kingkong Mart, about 1.3 km away (22 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score