Language: EN

Hotel★★★

Cakra Kusuma Hotel

Karangwuni, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

7.9 Good1,102 reviews #1256#1,256 of 1,528 in Yogyakarta 5.1Location score

Cakra Kusuma Hotel

1 / 5

  • Cakra Kusuma Hotel 1
  • Cakra Kusuma Hotel 2
  • Cakra Kusuma Hotel 3
  • Cakra Kusuma Hotel 4
  • Cakra Kusuma Hotel 5

About Cakra Kusuma Hotel

Cakra Kusuma Hotel is a hotel in Karangwuni, Yogyakarta, Indonesia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.9 out of 10 across 1,102 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 2.2 km from the centre of Yogyakarta. The nearest airport, Adisutjipto International Airport (JOG), is 6.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
70
Floors
3
Opened
2007
Last renovated
2014
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
52

Jalan Kaliurang Km 5.2, No 25 cakrakembang-hotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Cakra Kusuma Hotel scores

Better rated than 14% of hotels in Yogyakarta

  • Guest rating 7.9
  • Location 5.1
  • Facilities 7.5
  • Families 1.0
  • Spa & wellness 1.5

Yogyakarta average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Coffee or tea maker

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.1/10
Walk grade
68/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
86
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportAdisutjipto International Airport (JOG)6.5 km15 min drive
Distance to the centreYogyakarta2.2 km5 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Gazebo Fakultas Pertanian UGM950 m
  • Monumen Pahlawan Pancasila Kentungan1.0 km
  • Taman Pelangi Jogja1.5 km
  • Monumen Jogja Kembali "MONJALI"1.5 km
  • Gadjah Mada University Museum1.6 km
  • Monumen Yogya Kembali (Museum Monjali)1.6 km

Cakra Kusuma Hotel: in detail

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Cakra Kusuma Hotel. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Taxi offerings at the hotel enhance the ease of discovering Yogyakarta. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel. Reception services such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage are available to accommodate your requirements. Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's tours. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Cakra Kusuma Hotel, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Cakra Kusuma Hotel is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Cakra Kusuma Hotel, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and bottled water at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using toiletries and towels available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction. No matter your specific dietary needs, rest assured that Cakra Kusuma Hotel provides an array of halal choices to ensure your dining experience is nothing short of delightful. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Cakra Kusuma Hotel. Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.

Compare Cakra Kusuma Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Cakra Kusuma Hotel

How do guests rate Cakra Kusuma Hotel?

Cakra Kusuma Hotel has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 1,102 reviews, which is better than 14% of rated hotels in Yogyakarta.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cakra Kusuma Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Cakra Kusuma Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Cakra Kusuma Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Cakra Kusuma Hotel has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Cakra Kusuma Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Cakra Kusuma Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Adisutjipto International Airport (JOG), is 6.5 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Cakra Kusuma Hotel have?

Cakra Kusuma Hotel has 70 rooms on 3 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score