Language: EN

Hotel★★★

Casa

Yau Ma Tei, Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR, China

7.5 Good16,532 reviews #418#418 of 626 in Hong Kong 8.7Location score

Casa

1 / 5

  • Casa 1
  • Casa 2
  • Casa 3
  • Casa 4
  • Casa 5

About Casa

Casa is a hotel in Yau Ma Tei, Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR, China. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.5 out of 10 across 16,532 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 1.5 km from the centre of Hong Kong. The nearest airport, Hong Kong International Airport (HKG), is 26 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
162
Floors
14
Opened
2008
Last renovated
2008
Other stays within 500 m
62

487-489 Nathan Road

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Casa scores

Better rated than 33% of hotels in Hong Kong

  • Guest rating 7.5
  • Location 8.7
  • Beach access 1.3
  • Public transport 10.0

Hong Kong average

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.7/10
Walk grade
89/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Sights within 1 km
9
Nearest beach2.6 km6 min drive
Nearest stationAdmiralty MTR Station40 m1 min walk
Nearest airportHong Kong International Airport (HKG)26 km59 min drive
Distance to the centreHong Kong1.5 km25 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Bruce Lee Club 李小龍會180 m
  • 天文台氣象站230 m
  • HKHS Exhibition Centre290 m
  • C+公館310 m
  • 東華三院文物館480 m
  • Tsim Sha Tsui East Science Museum730 m

Casa: in detail

Casa offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring luggage storage. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At Casa, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms at the hotel, a refrigerator is available for those moments when it seems necessary. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Compare Casa with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Casa

How do guests rate Casa?

Casa has a guest rating of 7.5 out of 10 from 16,532 reviews, which is better than 33% of rated hotels in Hong Kong.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Casa from the airport?

The nearest airport, Hong Kong International Airport (HKG), is 26 km away in a straight line.

Is Casa close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.6 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Casa have?

Casa has 162 rooms on 14 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score