Language: EN

Hotel★★★★

Central Blanche Residence

Krous, Siem Reap, Cambodia

7.6 Good322 reviews #494#494 of 505 in Siem Reap 4.1Location score

Central Blanche Residence

1 / 5

  • Central Blanche Residence 1
  • Central Blanche Residence 2
  • Central Blanche Residence 3
  • Central Blanche Residence 4
  • Central Blanche Residence 5

About Central Blanche Residence

Central Blanche Residence is a hotel in Krous, Siem Reap, Cambodia. It holds a 3.5-star rating. Guests rate it 7.6 out of 10 across 322 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.1 km from the centre of Siem Reap. The nearest airport, Siem Reap-Angkor International Airport (SAI), is 41 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
13:00
Rooms
45
Floors
4
Opened
2018
Last renovated
2019
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
31

Busters Way, Svay Dangkum centralblanche.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Central Blanche Residence scores

Better rated than 2% of hotels in Siem Reap

  • Guest rating 7.6
  • Location 4.1
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Families 1.0
  • Spa & wellness 2.5
  • Beach access 2.8

Siem Reap average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Bar

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.1/10
Walk grade
44/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
23
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.2 km5 min drive
Nearest airportSiem Reap-Angkor International Airport (SAI)41 km92 min drive
Distance to the centreSiem Reap1.1 km18 min walk

Sights nearby

  • The OLD Cambodia Wildlife Sanctuary1.1 km
  • Angkor Bayon1.1 km
  • SM ART Center1.2 km
  • Cambodia Landmine Museum 1.2 km
  • Prasat Banteay Somree1.3 km
  • ArtBox1.5 km

Central Blanche Residence: in detail

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Central Blanche Residence. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Taxi and car hire offerings at the hotel simplify arranging your excursions, explorations, and additional activities in Siem Reap. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel. Reception services such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Central Blanche Residence, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Central Blanche Residence is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Central Blanche Residence, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with daily newspaper, television, in-room video streaming and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. Immerse yourself in the executive lounge, where exceptional amenities and lavish surroundings await you. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Central Blanche Residence. Unwind after your day by exploring the massage and find warmth and relaxation. Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.

Compare Central Blanche Residence with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Central Blanche Residence

How do guests rate Central Blanche Residence?

Central Blanche Residence has a guest rating of 7.6 out of 10 from 322 reviews, which is better than 2% of rated hotels in Siem Reap.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Central Blanche Residence?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

Does Central Blanche Residence have a pool?

Yes, Central Blanche Residence has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Central Blanche Residence?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Central Blanche Residence from the airport?

The nearest airport, Siem Reap-Angkor International Airport (SAI), is 41 km away in a straight line.

Is Central Blanche Residence close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Central Blanche Residence have?

Central Blanche Residence has 45 rooms on 4 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score