Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★

Club Serena Resort

Saavedra, Cebu, Philippines

8.2 Very good256 reviews #644#644 of 1,010 in Cebu 5.6Location score

Club Serena Resort

1 / 5

  • Club Serena Resort 1
  • Club Serena Resort 2
  • Club Serena Resort 3
  • Club Serena Resort 4
  • Club Serena Resort 5

About Club Serena Resort

Club Serena Resort is a resort in Saavedra, Cebu, Philippines. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.2 out of 10 across 256 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, free breakfast, bar, airport transfer, free wi-fi. The nearest beach is 240 m away. The nearest airport, Bohol-Panglao International Airport (TAG), is 64 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
16
Floors
1
Opened
2013
Other stays within 500 m
3

White Beach

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Club Serena Resort scores

Better rated than 27% of hotels in Cebu

  • Guest rating 8.2
  • Location 5.6
  • Facilities 6.7
  • Families 2.0
  • Spa & wellness 5.5
  • Beach access 9.5

Cebu average

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaFree breakfastBarAirport transferFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.6/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachBasdaku White Beach240 m4 min walk
Nearest airportBohol-Panglao International Airport (TAG)64 km143 min drive

Weather in Cebu

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Club Serena Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Club Serena Resort

How do guests rate Club Serena Resort?

Club Serena Resort has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 256 reviews, which is better than 27% of rated hotels in Cebu.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Club Serena Resort?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Club Serena Resort include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Club Serena Resort have a pool?

Yes, Club Serena Resort has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Club Serena Resort?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Club Serena Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bohol-Panglao International Airport (TAG), is 64 km away in a straight line.

Is Club Serena Resort close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 240 m from the hotel.

How many rooms does Club Serena Resort have?

Club Serena Resort has 16 rooms on 1 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score