Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Preferred Hotel Group

Cork Factory Hotel

Lancaster, Lancaster (PA), United States

8.8 Excellent105 reviews #6#6 of 38 in Lancaster (PA) 3.6Location score

Cork Factory Hotel

1 / 5

  • Cork Factory Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Cork Factory Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Cork Factory Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Cork Factory Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Cork Factory Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Cork Factory Hotel

Cork Factory Hotel is a hotel in Lancaster, Lancaster (PA), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 105 reviews. Facilities include restaurant, bar, gym, free parking. It is 6.0 km from the centre of Lancaster (PA). The nearest airport, Lancaster Airport (LNS), is 8.3 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
77
Chain
Preferred Hotel Group
Other stays within 500 m
0

480 New Holland Avenue corkfactoryhotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Cork Factory Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Cork Factory Hotel: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: December, about €127 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: January, about €159 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €127 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Lancaster (PA) by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€151 €127 (10 November)
December€127 €127 (15 December)
January€159 €135 (12 January 2027)
February€156 €129 (9 February 2027)
March€159 €135 (9 March 2027)
April€135 €135 (13 April 2027)
May€140 €140 (11 May 2027)
June€140 €140 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Cork Factory Hotel scores

Better rated than 84% of hotels in Lancaster (PA)

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 3.6
  • Public transport 2.9

Lancaster (PA) average

Amenities

RestaurantBarGymFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.6/10
Walk grade
45/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
10
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest stationLancaster1.5 km24 min walk
Nearest airportLancaster Airport (LNS)8.3 km19 min drive
Distance to the centreLancaster (PA)6.0 km13 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopViet My Oriental Food Market130 m2 min walk
PharmacyGenoa Healthcare590 m10 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Lancaster Science Factory180 m
  • Lancaster Medical Heritage Museum740 m
  • Lancaster Museum of Art880 m
  • 918 Club1.1 km
  • Heritage Press Museum at Building Character1.1 km
  • Demuth Snuff Mill and Cigar Manufactory1.3 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Cork Factory Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Cork Factory Hotel

How do guests rate Cork Factory Hotel?

Cork Factory Hotel has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 105 reviews, which is better than 84% of rated hotels in Lancaster (PA).

When is Cork Factory Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €127 a night on average. The most expensive is January, at about €159.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cork Factory Hotel?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Cork Factory Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Cork Factory Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Cork Factory Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Lancaster Airport (LNS), is 8.3 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Cork Factory Hotel have?

Cork Factory Hotel has 77 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Cork Factory Hotel?

Yes: Viet My Oriental Food Market, about 130 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Cork Factory Hotel?

Genoa Healthcare is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 590 m away (10 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score