Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Courtyard Guesthouse

Malé, Maldives

9.2 Excellent18 reviews #12#12 of 113 in Malé 1.8Location score

Courtyard Guesthouse

1 / 5

  • Courtyard Guesthouse – photo 1 of 5
  • Courtyard Guesthouse – photo 2 of 5
  • Courtyard Guesthouse – photo 3 of 5
  • Courtyard Guesthouse – photo 4 of 5
  • Courtyard Guesthouse – photo 5 of 5

About Courtyard Guesthouse

Courtyard Guesthouse is a guesthouse in Malé, Maldives. Guests rate it 9.2 out of 10 across 18 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 15 km from the centre of Malé. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport, Velana International Airport (MLE), is 17 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
13:00
Rooms
12
Other stays within 500 m
16

Beach Road courtyardmaldives.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Courtyard Guesthouse

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Courtyard Guesthouse: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: April, about €41 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €66 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €41 for the night of 13 April 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Malé by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€66 €66 (10 November)
December€66 €66 (15 December)
January€66 €66 (12 January 2027)
February€66 €66 (9 February 2027)
March€66 €66 (9 March 2027)
April€41 €41 (13 April 2027)
May€41 €41 (11 May 2027)
June€41 €41 (15 June 2027)
July€41 €41 (13 July 2027)
August€41 €41 (10 August 2027)
September€41 €41 (14 September 2027)
October€41 €41 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Courtyard Guesthouse scores

Better rated than 89% of hotels in Malé

  • Guest rating 9.2
  • Location 1.8
  • Beach access 6.2

Malé average

Amenities

Free breakfastFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.8/10
Walk grade
25/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach1.2 km20 min walk
Nearest airportVelana International Airport (MLE)17 km39 min drive
Distance to the centreMalé15 km33 min drive

Weather in Malé

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Courtyard Guesthouse with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Courtyard Guesthouse

How do guests rate Courtyard Guesthouse?

Courtyard Guesthouse has a guest rating of 9.2 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 89% of rated hotels in Malé.

When is Courtyard Guesthouse cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is April, at about €41 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €66.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Courtyard Guesthouse?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

Does Courtyard Guesthouse include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

How far is Courtyard Guesthouse from the airport?

The nearest airport, Velana International Airport (MLE), is 17 km away in a straight line.

Is Courtyard Guesthouse close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Courtyard Guesthouse have?

Courtyard Guesthouse has 12 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score