Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Cove Indonesia

Cove Puri Maharani

Kesiman Kertalangu, Bali, Indonesia

8.7 Very good212 reviews #2017#2,017 of 4,353 in Bali 4.1/5on Google, 210 reviews 4.2Location score

Cove Puri Maharani

1 / 5

  • Cove Puri Maharani – photo 1 of 5
  • Cove Puri Maharani – photo 2 of 5
  • Cove Puri Maharani – photo 3 of 5
  • Cove Puri Maharani – photo 4 of 5
  • Cove Puri Maharani – photo 5 of 5

About Cove Puri Maharani

Cove Puri Maharani is a hotel in Kesiman Kertalangu, Bali, Indonesia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 212 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 9.3 km from the centre of Bali. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 15 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
16
Chain
Cove Indonesia
Other stays within 500 m
5

Jl. By Pass Ngurah Rai Tohpati, Kesiman Kertalangu, Kec. Denpasar Tim. aerowisatahotels.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Cove Puri Maharani

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Cove Puri Maharani: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €11 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €14 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €10 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 11% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Cove Puri Maharani prices by month

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Cove Puri Maharani scores

Better rated than 52% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 4.2
  • Beach access 2.9
  • Public transport 7.6

Bali average

Rating on Google

4.1/5

210 Google reviews

  • 5★54%
  • 4★24%
  • 3★11%
  • 2★3%
  • 1★8%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.2/10
Walk grade
58/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
32
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach2.2 km5 min drive
Nearest stationStasiun Kereta Api Gambir590 m10 min walk
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)15 km34 min drive
Distance to the centreBali9.3 km21 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop310 m5 min walk
PharmacyApotek Manshadevi1.5 km24 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Gong Perdamaian Dunia300 m
  • Museum Penanggulangan Terorisme Polda Bali810 m
  • The Amazing Taman Safari Bali1.5 km
  • Kebon Vintage Cars1.9 km

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Cove Puri Maharani with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Cove Puri Maharani

How do guests rate Cove Puri Maharani?

Cove Puri Maharani has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 212 reviews, which is better than 52% of rated hotels in Bali.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cove Puri Maharani?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Cove Puri Maharani have a pool?

Yes, Cove Puri Maharani has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Cove Puri Maharani?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Cove Puri Maharani from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 15 km away in a straight line.

Is Cove Puri Maharani close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Cove Puri Maharani have?

Cove Puri Maharani has 16 rooms.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Cove Puri Maharani?

Apotek Manshadevi is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.5 km away (24 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score