Language: EN
Compare hotels

Homestay

D Home Sapa 10

Cat Cat Village, Sapa, Vietnam

8.8 Excellent11 reviews #174#174 of 324 in Sapa 5.3Location score

D Home Sapa 10

1 / 5

  • D Home Sapa 10 – photo 1 of 5
  • D Home Sapa 10 – photo 2 of 5
  • D Home Sapa 10 – photo 3 of 5
  • D Home Sapa 10 – photo 4 of 5
  • D Home Sapa 10 – photo 5 of 5

About D Home Sapa 10

D Home Sapa 10 is a guesthouse in Cat Cat Village, Sapa, Vietnam. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 11 reviews. It is 1.0 km from the centre of Sapa.

Type
Homestay
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
5
Floors
1
Opened
2020
Last renovated
2025
Other stays within 500 m
80

75 Fansipan, TT. Sa Pa, 75 Fansipan

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around D Home Sapa 10

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

D Home Sapa 10: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: December, about €35 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €48 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €34 for the night of 16 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Sapa by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€45 €45 (10 November)
December€35 €35 (15 December)
January€37 €34 (16 January 2027)
February€36 €36 (13 February 2027)
March€36 €36 (9 March 2027)
April€36 €36 (13 April 2027)
May€48 €48 (11 May 2027)
June€48 €48 (15 June 2027)
July€48 €48 (13 July 2027)
August€48 €48 (10 August 2027)
September€48 €48 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How D Home Sapa 10 scores

Better rated than 46% of hotels in Sapa

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 5.3

Sapa average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
5.3/10
Walk grade
64/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
64
Shops within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
1
Distance to the centreSapa1.0 km16 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopĐương Đủng Đỉnh Người Tây Bắc680 m11 min walk
PharmacyNhà thuốc kim uyên980 m16 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Sapa Museum510 m
  • Sun World - ซันเวิลด์1.1 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare D Home Sapa 10 with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about D Home Sapa 10

How do guests rate D Home Sapa 10?

D Home Sapa 10 has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 11 reviews, which is better than 46% of rated hotels in Sapa.

When is D Home Sapa 10 cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €35 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €48.

What are the check-in and check-out times at D Home Sapa 10?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

When did D Home Sapa 10 open?

D Home Sapa 10 opened in 2020 and was last renovated in 2025.

How many rooms does D Home Sapa 10 have?

D Home Sapa 10 has 5 rooms on 1 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near D Home Sapa 10?

Yes: Đương Đủng Đỉnh Người Tây Bắc, about 680 m away (11 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to D Home Sapa 10?

Nhà thuốc kim uyên is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 980 m away (16 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score