Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel

Dalat, Vietnam

9.1 Excellent178 reviews #201#201 of 869 in Dalat 4.5Location score

Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel

1 / 5

  • Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel

Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel is a hotel in Dalat, Vietnam. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10 across 178 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 4.0 km from the centre of Dalat. The nearest airport, Lien Khuong Airport (DLI), is 25 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
13
Floors
5
Other stays within 500 m
46

C22 Zone for Nuclear Research, Tay, Lake 2

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel: nightly price by month

Feb
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €36 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €40 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €34 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Dalat by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€36 €34 (10 November)
December€38 €37 (15 December)
January€38 €36 (12 January 2027)
March€40 €39 (9 March 2027)
April€40 €39 (13 April 2027)
May€38 €36 (11 May 2027)
June€38 €36 (15 June 2027)
July€38 €36 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel scores

Better rated than 76% of hotels in Dalat

  • Guest rating 9.1
  • Location 4.5
  • Public transport 0.6

Dalat average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.5/10
Walk grade
60/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
33
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest stationDalat Railway Station1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportLien Khuong Airport (DLI)25 km55 min drive
Distance to the centreDalat4.0 km9 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopThực phẩm & Mỹ phẩm cho sức khỏe Kim Gia1.5 km24 min walk
PharmacyNgọc Dung Pharmacy1.5 km24 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Dinh Bảo Đại 1750 m
  • Bảo tàng Lâm Đồng - Lam Dong museum870 m
  • Nu Nơ House960 m
  • Nhà Lao Thiếu Nhi Đà Lạt1.5 km
  • Delight Park Dalat1.5 km
  • Lam Dong Museum1.8 km

Weather in Dalat

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel

How do guests rate Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel?

Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 178 reviews, which is better than 76% of rated hotels in Dalat.

When is Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €36 a night on average. The most expensive is March, at about €40.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Lien Khuong Airport (DLI), is 25 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel have?

Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel has 13 rooms on 5 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel?

Yes: Thực phẩm & Mỹ phẩm cho sức khỏe Kim Gia, about 1.5 km away (24 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Da Goc Nha Boutique Hotel?

Ngọc Dung Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.5 km away (24 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score