Motel★★½
Daejeon Namoo Hotel
Oncheon 1(il)-dong, Daejeon, South Korea
About Daejeon Namoo Hotel
Daejeon Namoo Hotel is a motel in Oncheon 1(il)-dong, Daejeon, South Korea. It holds a 2.5-star rating. Guests rate it 7.7 out of 10 across 1,103 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 7.1 km from the centre of Daejeon.
- Type
- Motel
- Star rating
- ★★½
- Check-in from
- 17:00
- Check-out until
- 12:00
- Rooms
- 48
- Opened
- 2015
- Last renovated
- 2021
- Smoking
- Smoke-free property
- Other stays within 500 m
- 34
30-6, Oncheonseo-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon, Republic of Korea
Prices
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
Live prices around Daejeon Namoo Hotel
Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.
How Daejeon Namoo Hotel scores
Better rated than 10% of hotels in Daejeon
- Guest rating 7.7
- Location 4.7
- Public transport 9.0
Daejeon average
Amenities
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi
Parking & transport
- Parking
Services
- Concierge
- Luggage storage
Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible
Policies
- Smoke-free
Based on the property listing at our booking partner.
Location
- Location score
- 4.7/10
- Walk grade
- 69/100 Good for walkers
- Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
- 143
- Shops within 500 m
- 3
- Sights within 1 km
- 0
| Nearest station | 340 m5 min walk |
|---|---|
| Distance to the centreDaejeon | 7.1 km16 min drive |
Everyday places nearby
| Food shop | 580 m9 min walk |
|---|---|
| Pharmacy | 250 m4 min walk |
Weather in Daejeon
Compare Daejeon Namoo Hotel with nearby hotels
Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.
- Luxury Motel Daejeon Motel ★★ 20 m away8.1 Compare
- Sopoong Hotel Daejeon Hotel ★★½ 30 m away7.3 Compare
- Daejeon YAM Hotel Yuseongoncheon Branch Motel 50 m away6.6 Compare
- Yuseong Manwol Hotel (Hanok) Motel 220 m away8.1 Compare
- Daejeon Yuseong Jawoori Motel 230 m away9.3 Compare
- Daejeon Yuseong Stay Motel 270 m away8.3 Compare
Questions about Daejeon Namoo Hotel
How do guests rate Daejeon Namoo Hotel?
Daejeon Namoo Hotel has a guest rating of 7.7 out of 10 from 1,103 reviews, which is better than 10% of rated hotels in Daejeon.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Daejeon Namoo Hotel?
Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Is there parking at Daejeon Namoo Hotel?
Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.
When did Daejeon Namoo Hotel open?
Daejeon Namoo Hotel opened in 2015 and was last renovated in 2021.
How many rooms does Daejeon Namoo Hotel have?
Daejeon Namoo Hotel has 48 rooms.
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score





