Language: EN

Hotel★★★★★

Danang's House

Thanh Khê, Da Nang, Vietnam

8.6 Very good104 reviews #537#537 of 1,099 in Da Nang 4.8/5on Google, 60 reviews 7.0Location score

Danang's House

1 / 5

  • Danang's House 1
  • Danang's House 2
  • Danang's House 3
  • Danang's House 4
  • Danang's House 5

About Danang's House

Danang's House is a hotel in Thanh Khê, Da Nang, Vietnam. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 104 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 3.9 km from the centre of Da Nang. The nearest beach is 1.1 km away. The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 3.2 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
19

239/2 Hải Phòng, Xuân Hà, 239/2 Hải Phòng facebook.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Danang's House scores

Better rated than 48% of hotels in Da Nang

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 7.0
  • Beach access 6.7
  • Public transport 9.9

Da Nang average

Rating on Google

4.8/5

60 Google reviews

  • 5★95%
  • 4★3%
  • 3★0%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★3%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Free breakfastFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
7.0/10
Walk grade
80/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
133
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest beach1.1 km17 min walk
Nearest stationDa Nang Railway Station170 m3 min walk
Nearest airportDa Nang International Airport (DAD)3.2 km7 min drive
Distance to the centreDa Nang3.9 km9 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Bảo tàng Mỹ thuật Đà Nẵng - DNFAM - Thuộc Bảo tàng Đà Nẵng490 m
  • Framgia Da Nang570 m
  • Danang Fine Arts Museum760 m
  • Công Viên Châu Á _đà Nẵng _ Asian Park1.1 km
  • Vòng Quanh Đà Nẵng1.2 km
  • Hoà Bắc, Hoà Vang, Đà Nẵng1.3 km

Compare Danang's House with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Danang's House

How do guests rate Danang's House?

Danang's House has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 104 reviews, which is better than 48% of rated hotels in Da Nang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Danang's House?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Danang's House include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Danang's House?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Danang's House from the airport?

The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 3.2 km away in a straight line.

Is Danang's House close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.1 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Danang's House have?

Danang's House has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score