Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

De Princess Hotel Udonthani

Nong Bua, Udon Thani, Thailand

9.3 Exceptional3,036 reviews #5#5 of 157 in Udon Thani 4.6/5on Google, 125 reviews 5.8Location score

De Princess Hotel Udonthani

1 / 5

  • De Princess Hotel Udonthani – photo 1 of 5
  • De Princess Hotel Udonthani – photo 2 of 5
  • De Princess Hotel Udonthani – photo 3 of 5
  • De Princess Hotel Udonthani – photo 4 of 5
  • De Princess Hotel Udonthani – photo 5 of 5

About De Princess Hotel Udonthani

De Princess Hotel Udonthani is a hotel in Nong Bua, Udon Thani, Thailand. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.3 out of 10 across 3,036 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, gym, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.8 km from the centre of Udon Thani. The nearest airport, Udon Thani International Airport (UTH), is 2.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
67
Floors
5
Opened
2019
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
4

135/135 Bankaojan, Makkaeng, Muang, Udonthani deprincesshotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around De Princess Hotel Udonthani

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

De Princess Hotel Udonthani: nightly price by month

Oct
Aug
Sept
  • Cheapest month: January, about €48 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €65 a night
  • Lowest price we found: €48 for the night of 12 January

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Udon Thani by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€65 €65 (10 November)
December€65 €65 (15 December)
January€48 €48 (12 January)
February€48 €48 (9 February)
March€48 €48 (9 March)
April€48 €48 (13 April)
May€57 €57 (11 May)
June€57 €57 (15 June)
July€57 €57 (13 July)

Averages of real one-night prices for 2 adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 Oct 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How De Princess Hotel Udonthani scores

Better rated than 94% of hotels in Udon Thani

  • Guest rating 9.3
  • Location 5.8
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 4.0

Udon Thani average

Rating on Google

4.6/5

125 Google reviews

  • 5★67%
  • 4★8%
  • 3★25%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★0%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolBarGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.8/10
Walk grade
70/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
68
Shops within 500 m
7
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest airportUdon Thani International Airport (UTH)2.5 km6 min drive
Distance to the centreUdon Thani1.8 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop200 m3 min walk
PharmacyUD Town740 m12 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Brixland UD TOWN780 m
  • Fun City1.5 km
  • วังแดง Udru1.6 km

Weather in Udon Thani

Lists this hotel is on

Compare De Princess Hotel Udonthani with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about De Princess Hotel Udonthani

How do guests rate De Princess Hotel Udonthani?

De Princess Hotel Udonthani has a guest rating of 9.3 out of 10 from 3,036 reviews, which is better than 94% of rated hotels in Udon Thani.

When is De Princess Hotel Udonthani cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €48 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €65.

What are the check-in and check-out times at De Princess Hotel Udonthani?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does De Princess Hotel Udonthani include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does De Princess Hotel Udonthani have a pool?

Yes, De Princess Hotel Udonthani has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at De Princess Hotel Udonthani?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is De Princess Hotel Udonthani from the airport?

The nearest airport, Udon Thani International Airport (UTH), is 2.5 km away in a straight line.

When did De Princess Hotel Udonthani open?

De Princess Hotel Udonthani opened in 2019.

How many rooms does De Princess Hotel Udonthani have?

De Princess Hotel Udonthani has 67 rooms on 5 floors.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to De Princess Hotel Udonthani?

UD Town is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 740 m away (12 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score