Language: EN

Hotel★★

E-Hotel

Batu 7.5, Port Dickson, Malaysia

7.2 Good147 reviews #218#218 of 240 in Port Dickson 4.6Location score

E-Hotel

1 / 5

  • E-Hotel 1
  • E-Hotel 2
  • E-Hotel 3
  • E-Hotel 4
  • E-Hotel 5

About E-Hotel

E-Hotel is a hotel in Batu 7.5, Port Dickson, Malaysia. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 7.2 out of 10 across 147 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 6.3 km from the centre of Port Dickson. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL), is 34 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
32
Other stays within 500 m
50

31 & 32 Jalan PDS 1, PD Sunggala Gateway e-hotel.com.my

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How E-Hotel scores

Better rated than 5% of hotels in Port Dickson

  • Guest rating 7.2
  • Location 4.6
  • Beach access 6.2

Port Dickson average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.6/10
Walk grade
55/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
26
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach1.2 km20 min walk
Nearest airportKuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)34 km77 min drive
Distance to the centrePort Dickson6.3 km14 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Fun Fair Teluk Kemang, Port Dickson120 m
  • Muzium Tentera Darat170 m
  • 9Wonders1.3 km
  • Pusat Ikan Hiasan Teluk Kemang1.4 km

E-Hotel: in detail

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The hotel offers taxi amenities to assist you in discovering your desired offerings in Port Dickson. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. Need something at the last minute? The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at E-Hotel. Make sure to discover the readily available beach at hotel.

Compare E-Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about E-Hotel

How do guests rate E-Hotel?

E-Hotel has a guest rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 147 reviews, which is better than 5% of rated hotels in Port Dickson.

What are the check-in and check-out times at E-Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at E-Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is E-Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL), is 34 km away in a straight line.

Is E-Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does E-Hotel have?

E-Hotel has 32 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score