Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Econo Lodge

Econo Lodge Waterford

Waterford West, Brisbane, Australia

7.7 Good66 reviews #240#240 of 262 in Brisbane 3.9/5on Google, 375 reviews 3.0Location score

Econo Lodge Waterford

1 / 5

  • Econo Lodge Waterford – photo 1 of 5
  • Econo Lodge Waterford – photo 2 of 5
  • Econo Lodge Waterford – photo 3 of 5
  • Econo Lodge Waterford – photo 4 of 5
  • Econo Lodge Waterford – photo 5 of 5

About Econo Lodge Waterford

Econo Lodge Waterford is a hotel in Waterford West, Brisbane, Australia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.7 out of 10 across 66 reviews. Facilities include bar, gym, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 27 km from the centre of Brisbane. The nearest airport, Brisbane International Airport (BNE), is 34 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
30
Floors
1
Opened
2005
Last renovated
2015
Chain
Econo Lodge
Other stays within 500 m
0

33 Loganlea Road,Waterford West econolodge.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Econo Lodge Waterford

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Econo Lodge Waterford: nightly price by month

Jul
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €97 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €122 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €97 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Brisbane by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€112 €97 (10 November)
December€122 €120 (19 December)
January€97 €97 (12 January 2027)
February€97 €97 (9 February 2027)
March€103 €103 (9 March 2027)
April€103 €103 (13 April 2027)
May€103 €103 (11 May 2027)
June€97 €97 (15 June 2027)
August€97 €97 (10 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Econo Lodge Waterford scores

Better rated than 8% of hotels in Brisbane

  • Guest rating 7.7
  • Location 3.0
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 1.5
  • Public transport 0.2

Brisbane average

Rating on Google

3.9/5

375 Google reviews

  • 5★48%
  • 4★22%
  • 3★16%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★10%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

BarGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.0/10
Walk grade
39/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
15
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationLoganlea railway station2.0 km4 min drive
Nearest airportBrisbane International Airport (BNE)34 km76 min drive
Distance to the centreBrisbane27 km60 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopTolo Supermarket200 m3 min walk
PharmacyStar Discount Chemist500 m8 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Big Top Entertainment1.0 km

Weather in Brisbane

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Econo Lodge Waterford with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Econo Lodge Waterford

How do guests rate Econo Lodge Waterford?

Econo Lodge Waterford has a guest rating of 7.7 out of 10 from 66 reviews, which is better than 8% of rated hotels in Brisbane.

When is Econo Lodge Waterford cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €97 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €122.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Econo Lodge Waterford?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does Econo Lodge Waterford include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Econo Lodge Waterford?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Econo Lodge Waterford from the airport?

The nearest airport, Brisbane International Airport (BNE), is 34 km away in a straight line.

When did Econo Lodge Waterford open?

Econo Lodge Waterford opened in 2005 and was last renovated in 2015.

How many rooms does Econo Lodge Waterford have?

Econo Lodge Waterford has 30 rooms on 1 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Econo Lodge Waterford?

Yes: Tolo Supermarket, about 200 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Econo Lodge Waterford?

Star Discount Chemist is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 500 m away (8 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score