Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★★½Best Western International

Eden Roc Miami Beach

Miami Beach (FL), United States

8.0 Very good213 reviews #88#88 of 192 in Miami Beach (FL) 6.7Location score

Eden Roc Miami Beach

1 / 5

  • Eden Roc Miami Beach – photo 1 of 5
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach – photo 2 of 5
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach – photo 3 of 5
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach – photo 4 of 5
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach – photo 5 of 5

About Eden Roc Miami Beach

Eden Roc Miami Beach is a resort in Miami Beach (FL), United States. It holds a 4.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 213 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, bar, gym, free wi-fi. It is 2.5 km from the centre of Miami Beach (FL). The nearest beach is 190 m away. The nearest airport, Miami International Airport (MIA), is 17 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★★½
Check-in from
16:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
415
Opened
1956
Chain
Best Western International
Other stays within 500 m
7

4525 COLLINS AVENUE edenrochotelmiami.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Eden Roc Miami Beach

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Eden Roc Miami Beach: nightly price by month

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
  • Cheapest month: December, about €368 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: October 2027, about €596 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €368 for the night of 19 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Miami Beach (FL) by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€408 €400 (10 November)
December€368 €368 (19 December)
May€460 €400 (11 May 2027)
June€480 €480 (19 June 2027)
July€448 €400 (13 July 2027)
August€440 €400 (10 August 2027)
September€440 €400 (14 September 2027)
October€596 €496 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Eden Roc Miami Beach scores

Better rated than 54% of hotels in Miami Beach (FL)

  • Guest rating 8.0
  • Location 6.7
  • Facilities 7.5
  • Spa & wellness 10.0
  • Beach access 9.7

Miami Beach (FL) average

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaBarGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.7/10
Walk grade
45/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
25
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach190 m3 min walk
Nearest airportMiami International Airport (MIA)17 km38 min drive
Distance to the centreMiami Beach (FL)2.5 km6 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCactus Holdings Llc840 m14 min walk
PharmacyMuss Organization180 m3 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Museum of Ice Cream1.2 km
  • Faena District1.3 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Eden Roc Miami Beach with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Eden Roc Miami Beach

How do guests rate Eden Roc Miami Beach?

Eden Roc Miami Beach has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 213 reviews, which is better than 54% of rated hotels in Miami Beach (FL).

When is Eden Roc Miami Beach cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €368 a night on average. The most expensive is October, at about €596.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Eden Roc Miami Beach?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Eden Roc Miami Beach include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Eden Roc Miami Beach have a pool?

Yes, Eden Roc Miami Beach has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Eden Roc Miami Beach?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Eden Roc Miami Beach from the airport?

The nearest airport, Miami International Airport (MIA), is 17 km away in a straight line.

Is Eden Roc Miami Beach close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 190 m from the hotel.

When did Eden Roc Miami Beach open?

Eden Roc Miami Beach opened in 1956.

How many rooms does Eden Roc Miami Beach have?

Eden Roc Miami Beach has 415 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score