Language: EN
Compare hotels

Motel★★★

Elysees Boutique Motel

Sanbanqiao, Miaoli, Taiwan

9.3 Exceptional730 reviews #5#5 of 71 in Miaoli 4.1Location score

Elysees Boutique Motel

1 / 5

  • Elysees Boutique Motel – photo 1 of 5
  • Elysees Boutique Motel – photo 2 of 5
  • Elysees Boutique Motel – photo 3 of 5
  • Elysees Boutique Motel – photo 4 of 5
  • Elysees Boutique Motel – photo 5 of 5

About Elysees Boutique Motel

Elysees Boutique Motel is a motel in Sanbanqiao, Miaoli, Taiwan. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.3 out of 10 across 730 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, bar. It is 23 km from the centre of Miaoli. The nearest airport, Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE), is 53 km away.

Type
Motel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
20:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
27
Floors
4
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
0

1489 Zhonghua Road motel.elysees.biz

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Elysees Boutique Motel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Elysees Boutique Motel: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €82 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €158 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €70 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 28% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€82 €70 (10 November)
December€82 €70 (15 December)
January€131 €108 (12 January 2027)
February€158 €158 (13 February 2027)
March€136 €114 (9 March 2027)
April€144 €125 (13 April 2027)
May€137 €119 (11 May 2027)
June€137 €119 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Elysees Boutique Motel scores

Better rated than 92% of hotels in Miaoli

  • Guest rating 9.3
  • Location 4.1

Miaoli average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee or tea maker

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.1/10
Walk grade
54/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
32
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportTaiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE)53 km119 min drive
Distance to the centreMiaoli23 km52 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop1.0 km17 min walk
Pharmacy470 m8 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Shang Shun World1.5 km

Weather in Miaoli

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Elysees Boutique Motel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Elysees Boutique Motel

How do guests rate Elysees Boutique Motel?

Elysees Boutique Motel has a guest rating of 9.3 out of 10 from 730 reviews, which is better than 92% of rated hotels in Miaoli.

When is Elysees Boutique Motel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €82 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €158.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Elysees Boutique Motel?

Check-in starts at 20:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Elysees Boutique Motel include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Elysees Boutique Motel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Elysees Boutique Motel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE), is 53 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Elysees Boutique Motel have?

Elysees Boutique Motel has 27 rooms on 4 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score