Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment

An Hải Ward, Da Nang, Vietnam

8.5 Very good27 reviews #565#565 of 1,075 in Da Nang 8.6Location score

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment

1 / 5

  • Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment – photo 1 of 5
  • Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment – photo 2 of 5
  • Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment – photo 3 of 5
  • Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment – photo 4 of 5
  • Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment – photo 5 of 5

About Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment is a hotel in An Hải Ward, Da Nang, Vietnam. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.5 out of 10 across 27 reviews. It is 890 m from the centre of Da Nang. The nearest beach is 90 m away. The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 5.3 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
27
Opened
2024
Last renovated
2026
Other stays within 500 m
273

40 An Thượng 1, Bắc Mỹ An, 40 An Thượng 1

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €17 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €213 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €17 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Da Nang by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€17 €17 (10 November)
December€29 €29 (15 December)
January€121 €121 (12 January 2027)
February€213 €213 (9 February 2027)
March€213 €213 (9 March 2027)
April€213 €213 (13 April 2027)
May€201 €201 (11 May 2027)
June€201 €201 (15 June 2027)
July€201 €201 (13 July 2027)
August€201 €201 (10 August 2027)
September€201 €201 (14 September 2027)
October€201 €201 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment scores

Better rated than 43% of hotels in Da Nang

  • Guest rating 8.5
  • Location 8.6
  • Beach access 10.0

Da Nang average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
8.6/10
Walk grade
79/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beachBãi biển Mỹ Khê90 m1 min walk
Nearest airportDa Nang International Airport (DAD)5.3 km12 min drive
Distance to the centreDa Nang890 m14 min walk

Main sights of Da Nang

Dragon River Bridge2.7 km6 min drive
Han River Bridge3.5 km8 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopL'epicerie Cheese & Wine shop770 m13 min walk
Pharmacy140 m2 min walk

Weather in Da Nang

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment

How do guests rate Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment?

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 27 reviews, which is better than 43% of rated hotels in Da Nang.

When is Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €17 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €213.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment from the airport?

The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 5.3 km away in a straight line.

Is Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 90 m from the hotel.

When did Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment open?

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment opened in 2024 and was last renovated in 2026.

How many rooms does Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment have?

Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment has 27 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Emily Beach Hotel & Apartment?

Yes: L'epicerie Cheese & Wine shop, about 770 m away (13 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score