Hotel★★★FabHotels
FabHotel Sunshine
Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad, India
About FabHotel Sunshine
FabHotel Sunshine is a hotel in Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 5.6 out of 10 across 5 reviews. The nearest airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD), is 66 km away.
- Type
- Hotel
- Star rating
- ★★★
- Check-in from
- 12:00
- Check-out until
- 11:00
- Rooms
- 11
- Chain
- FabHotels
- Other stays within 500 m
- 5
Hotel prices in Hyderabad by month
Survey No: 122/1, Gundlapally Village, Yadagirigutta Mandal, Yadari Bhongir, Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad - 508115
Prices
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
Live prices around FabHotel Sunshine
Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.
FabHotel Sunshine: nightly price by month
- Cheapest month: November, about €14 a night on average
- Most expensive month: May, about €20 a night on average
- Lowest price we found: €14 for the night of 10 November
Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.
Hotel prices in Hyderabad by month
All months
| Month | Average | Lowest |
|---|---|---|
| November | €14 | €14 (10 November) |
| December | €14 | €14 (15 December) |
| January | €17 | €17 (12 January 2027) |
| February | €17 | €17 (9 February 2027) |
| March | €17 | €17 (9 March 2027) |
| April | €17 | €17 (13 April 2027) |
| May | €20 | €20 (11 May 2027) |
| June | €20 | €20 (15 June 2027) |
| July | €20 | €20 (13 July 2027) |
| August | €20 | €20 (10 August 2027) |
Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.
How FabHotel Sunshine scores
Better rated than 31% of hotels in Hyderabad
- Guest rating 5.6
- Location 2.0
Hyderabad average
Amenities
The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.
Location
- Location score
- 2.0/10
- Walk grade
- 6/100 Car recommended
- Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
- 0
- Sights within 1 km
- 1
| Nearest airportRajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD) | 66 km149 min drive |
|---|
Sights nearby
- Yadadri1.9 km
Weather in Hyderabad
Lists this hotel is on
Questions about FabHotel Sunshine
How do guests rate FabHotel Sunshine?
FabHotel Sunshine has a guest rating of 5.6 out of 10 from 5 reviews, which is better than 31% of rated hotels in Hyderabad.
When is FabHotel Sunshine cheapest?
In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €14 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €20.
What are the check-in and check-out times at FabHotel Sunshine?
Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
How far is FabHotel Sunshine from the airport?
The nearest airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD), is 66 km away in a straight line.
How many rooms does FabHotel Sunshine have?
FabHotel Sunshine has 11 rooms.
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score