Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★The Private Stay

Fahluang Resort

Ban Nikom 4, Udon Thani, Thailand

6.5 Okay27 reviews #145#145 of 157 in Udon Thani 2.2Location score

Fahluang Resort

1 / 5

  • Fahluang Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Fahluang Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Fahluang Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Fahluang Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Fahluang Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Fahluang Resort

Fahluang Resort is a resort in Ban Nikom 4, Udon Thani, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.5 out of 10 across 27 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 18 km from the centre of Udon Thani. The nearest airport, Udon Thani International Airport (UTH), is 16 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
5
Floors
1
Opened
2016
Chain
The Private Stay
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
0

20 Moo 4 T. Khok Sa-at A. Muang

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Fahluang Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Fahluang Resort: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €10 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €20 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €10 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Udon Thani by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€10 €10 (10 November)
December€10 €10 (15 December)
January€11 €11 (12 January 2027)
February€14 €14 (9 February 2027)
March€14 €14 (13 March 2027)
April€15 €15 (17 April 2027)
May€13 €13 (11 May 2027)
June€13 €13 (15 June 2027)
July€20 €19 (17 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Fahluang Resort scores

Better rated than 7% of hotels in Udon Thani

  • Guest rating 6.5
  • Location 2.2

Udon Thani average

Amenities

Free parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.2/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportUdon Thani International Airport (UTH)16 km35 min drive
Distance to the centreUdon Thani18 km40 min drive

Weather in Udon Thani

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about Fahluang Resort

How do guests rate Fahluang Resort?

Fahluang Resort has a guest rating of 6.5 out of 10 from 27 reviews, which is better than 7% of rated hotels in Udon Thani.

When is Fahluang Resort cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €10 a night on average. The most expensive is July, at about €20.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fahluang Resort?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Fahluang Resort include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Fahluang Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Fahluang Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Udon Thani International Airport (UTH), is 16 km away in a straight line.

When did Fahluang Resort open?

Fahluang Resort opened in 2016.

How many rooms does Fahluang Resort have?

Fahluang Resort has 5 rooms on 1 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score