Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Fare Tokoau

Tetaiuo, Moorea Island, French Polynesia

8.2 Very good15 reviews #13#13 of 18 in Moorea Island 1.9Location score

Fare Tokoau

1 / 5

  • Fare Tokoau – photo 1 of 5
  • Fare Tokoau – photo 2 of 5
  • Fare Tokoau – photo 3 of 5
  • Fare Tokoau – photo 4 of 5
  • Fare Tokoau – photo 5 of 5

About Fare Tokoau

Fare Tokoau is a guesthouse in Tetaiuo, Moorea Island, French Polynesia. Guests rate it 8.2 out of 10 across 15 reviews. Facilities include private beach, swimming pool, free parking. It is 7.0 km from the centre of Moorea Island. The nearest airport, Moorea Temae Airport (MOZ), is 16 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Other stays within 500 m
2

Pk 28 Seaside

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Fare Tokoau

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Fare Tokoau scores

Better rated than 22% of hotels in Moorea Island

  • Guest rating 8.2
  • Location 1.9
  • Beach access 2.6

Moorea Island average

Amenities

Private beachSwimming poolFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Leisure

  • Private beach
  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Balcony
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.9/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.3 km5 min drive
Nearest airportMoorea Temae Airport (MOZ)16 km37 min drive
Distance to the centreMoorea Island7.0 km16 min drive

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Fare Tokoau with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Fare Tokoau

How do guests rate Fare Tokoau?

Fare Tokoau has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 15 reviews, which is better than 22% of rated hotels in Moorea Island.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fare Tokoau?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Fare Tokoau have a pool?

Yes, Fare Tokoau has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Fare Tokoau?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Fare Tokoau from the airport?

The nearest airport, Moorea Temae Airport (MOZ), is 16 km away in a straight line.

Is Fare Tokoau close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.3 km from the hotel.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score