Language: EN

Hotel★★★★

Fatchoi Hotel

General Santos, General Santos City, Philippines

7.3 Good15 reviews #46#46 of 64 in General Santos City 5.7Location score

Fatchoi Hotel

1 / 5

  • Fatchoi Hotel 1
  • Fatchoi Hotel 2
  • Fatchoi Hotel 3
  • Fatchoi Hotel 4
  • Fatchoi Hotel 5

About Fatchoi Hotel

Fatchoi Hotel is a hotel in General Santos, General Santos City, Philippines. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 7.3 out of 10 across 15 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 2.1 km from the centre of General Santos City. The nearest beach is 1.0 km away. The nearest airport, General Santos International Airport (GES), is 9.9 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
22
Floors
3
Opened
2017
Other stays within 500 m
40

President Manuel Quezon Avenue

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Fatchoi Hotel scores

Better rated than 19% of hotels in General Santos City

  • Guest rating 7.3
  • Location 5.7
  • Beach access 6.8

General Santos City average

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.7/10
Walk grade
61/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
42
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beachVilla Beach1.0 km17 min walk
Nearest airportGeneral Santos International Airport (GES)9.9 km22 min drive
Distance to the centreGeneral Santos City2.1 km5 min drive

Sights nearby

  • General Paulino Santos Monument460 m
  • General Paulino Santos Museum820 m
  • Laurel East St, General Santos City Near Top N Mix1.3 km

Fatchoi Hotel: in detail

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Fatchoi Hotel. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.

Compare Fatchoi Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Fatchoi Hotel

How do guests rate Fatchoi Hotel?

Fatchoi Hotel has a guest rating of 7.3 out of 10 from 15 reviews, which is better than 19% of rated hotels in General Santos City.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fatchoi Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Fatchoi Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Fatchoi Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, General Santos International Airport (GES), is 9.9 km away in a straight line.

Is Fatchoi Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.0 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Fatchoi Hotel have?

Fatchoi Hotel has 22 rooms on 3 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score