Language: EN
Compare hotels

Serviced apartment

FigHouse

Badem, Goa, India

9.3 Exceptional6 reviews #479#479 of 1,281 in Goa 2.6Location score

FigHouse

1 / 5

  • FigHouse – photo 1 of 5
  • FigHouse – photo 2 of 5
  • FigHouse – photo 3 of 5
  • FigHouse – photo 4 of 5
  • FigHouse – photo 5 of 5

About FigHouse

FigHouse is an apartment in Badem, Goa, India. Guests rate it 9.3 out of 10 across 6 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free parking. It is 7.9 km from the centre of Goa. The nearest beach is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport, Manohar International Airport (GOX), is 18 km away.

Type
Serviced apartment
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
10:30
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
2

303/3-B, Siolim Vaddy

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around FigHouse

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

FigHouse: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €34 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €232 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €34 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Goa by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€34 €34 (10 November)
December€44 €42 (15 December)
January€47 €47 (12 January 2027)
February€232 €232 (9 February 2027)
March€232 €232 (9 March 2027)
April€232 €232 (13 April 2027)
May€225 €225 (11 May 2027)
June€225 €225 (15 June 2027)
July€225 €225 (13 July 2027)
August€225 €225 (10 August 2027)
September€225 €225 (14 September 2027)
October€225 €225 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How FigHouse scores

Better rated than 62% of hotels in Goa

  • Guest rating 9.3
  • Location 2.6
  • Beach access 3.7

Goa average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.6/10
Walk grade
27/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
6
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachChapora beach1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportManohar International Airport (GOX)18 km41 min drive
Distance to the centreGoa7.9 km18 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Gramin Arogya Kendra1.2 km20 min walk
Pharmacy1.5 km24 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Bubbles AQUA Siolim1.5 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare FigHouse with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about FigHouse

How do guests rate FigHouse?

FigHouse has a guest rating of 9.3 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 62% of rated hotels in Goa.

When is FigHouse cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €34 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €232.

What are the check-in and check-out times at FigHouse?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 10:30.

Does FigHouse have a pool?

Yes, FigHouse has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at FigHouse?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is FigHouse from the airport?

The nearest airport, Manohar International Airport (GOX), is 18 km away in a straight line.

Is FigHouse close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.9 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does FigHouse have?

FigHouse has 1 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near FigHouse?

Yes: Patanjali Gramin Arogya Kendra, about 1.2 km away (20 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score