Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain

Ram Ghat, Ujjain, India

4.3 Below average13 reviews #213#213 of 230 in Ujjain 3.5Location score

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain

1 / 5

  • Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain – photo 1 of 5
  • Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain – photo 2 of 5
  • Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain – photo 3 of 5
  • Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain – photo 4 of 5
  • Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain – photo 5 of 5

About Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain is a hotel in Ram Ghat, Ujjain, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 4.3 out of 10 across 13 reviews. It is 1.7 km from the centre of Ujjain. The nearest airport, Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar International Airport (IDR), is 51 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
11:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
30
Floors
2
Opened
2022
Last renovated
2026
Other stays within 500 m
22

Ganesh Colony, Jaisinghpura, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh 456006

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €13 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €113 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €13 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Ujjain by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€13 €13 (10 November)
December€15 €15 (15 December)
January€13 €13 (12 January 2027)
February€14 €14 (9 February 2027)
March€14 €14 (9 March 2027)
April€113 €113 (13 April 2027)
May€105 €105 (11 May 2027)
June€105 €105 (15 June 2027)
July€105 €105 (13 July 2027)
August€105 €105 (10 August 2027)
September€105 €105 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain scores

Better rated than 7% of hotels in Ujjain

  • Guest rating 4.3
  • Location 3.5
  • Public transport 1.7

Ujjain average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
21/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest stationUjjain Junction railway station1.7 km4 min drive
Nearest airportDevi Ahilya Bai Holkar International Airport (IDR)51 km114 min drive
Distance to the centreUjjain1.7 km4 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Triveni Museum530 m
  • Jain Museum650 m
  • Government Jiwaji Observatory880 m

Weather in Ujjain

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain

How do guests rate Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain?

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain has a guest rating of 4.3 out of 10 from 13 reviews, which is better than 7% of rated hotels in Ujjain.

When is Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €13 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €113.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain?

Check-in starts at 11:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

How far is Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain from the airport?

The nearest airport, Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar International Airport (IDR), is 51 km away in a straight line.

When did Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain open?

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain opened in 2022 and was last renovated in 2026.

How many rooms does Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain have?

Goroomgo Mahakal Vishram Ujjain has 30 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score