Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain

Ram Ghat, Ujjain, India

5.3 Below average6 reviews #163#163 of 230 in Ujjain 5.9Location score

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain

1 / 5

  • Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain – photo 1 of 5
  • Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain – photo 2 of 5
  • Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain – photo 3 of 5
  • Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain – photo 4 of 5
  • Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain – photo 5 of 5

About Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain is a hotel in Ram Ghat, Ujjain, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 5.3 out of 10 across 6 reviews. It is 650 m from the centre of Ujjain. The nearest airport, Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar International Airport (IDR), is 51 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
11:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
30
Floors
3
Opened
2022
Last renovated
2026
Other stays within 500 m
119

Amba Prasad, 56/1, Ambaprasad Tiwari Marg, near Shree Ganesh Mandir, Daulat Ganj, Sakhipura, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh 456006

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €15 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €113 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €15 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Ujjain by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€15 €15 (10 November)
December€18 €15 (15 December)
January€15 €15 (12 January 2027)
February€113 €113 (9 February 2027)
March€113 €113 (9 March 2027)
April€113 €113 (13 April 2027)
May€105 €105 (11 May 2027)
June€105 €105 (15 June 2027)
July€105 €105 (13 July 2027)
August€105 €105 (10 August 2027)
September€105 €105 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain scores

Better rated than 29% of hotels in Ujjain

  • Guest rating 5.3
  • Location 5.9
  • Public transport 7.8

Ujjain average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
5.9/10
Walk grade
47/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
14
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest stationUjjain Junction railway station550 m9 min walk
Nearest airportDevi Ahilya Bai Holkar International Airport (IDR)51 km114 min drive
Distance to the centreUjjain650 m11 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shop860 m14 min walk
PharmacyKaran Homoeo Pharmacy1.3 km20 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Triveni Museum830 m
  • Jain Museum970 m
  • Wakankar Museum1.3 km
  • Tower Chowk, Ujjain1.3 km
  • Government Jiwaji Observatory1.4 km

Weather in Ujjain

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain

How do guests rate Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain?

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain has a guest rating of 5.3 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 29% of rated hotels in Ujjain.

When is Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €15 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €113.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain?

Check-in starts at 11:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

How far is Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain from the airport?

The nearest airport, Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar International Airport (IDR), is 51 km away in a straight line.

When did Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain open?

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain opened in 2022 and was last renovated in 2026.

How many rooms does Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain have?

Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain has 30 rooms on 3 floors.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Goroomgo Shikhar Avenue Ujjain?

Karan Homoeo Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.3 km away (20 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score