Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel

Grand Manor Suites

Ward 57 Suleman Nagar, Hyderabad, India

7.5 Good22 reviews #532#532 of 1,002 in Hyderabad 2.4Location score

Grand Manor Suites

1 / 5

  • Grand Manor Suites – photo 1 of 5
  • Grand Manor Suites – photo 2 of 5
  • Grand Manor Suites – photo 3 of 5
  • Grand Manor Suites – photo 4 of 5
  • Grand Manor Suites – photo 5 of 5

About Grand Manor Suites

Grand Manor Suites is a hotel in Ward 57 Suleman Nagar, Hyderabad, India. Guests rate it 7.5 out of 10 across 22 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 11 km from the centre of Hyderabad. The nearest airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD), is 12 km away.

Type
Hotel
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
13:00
Other stays within 500 m
0

Pillar No. 250, Grand Celebrations Banquets Building, beside HF Convention, Suleman Nagar, Chintalmet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500030

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Grand Manor Suites

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Grand Manor Suites: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €19 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €37 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €19 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Hyderabad by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€20 €20 (10 November)
December€20 €20 (15 December)
January€19 €19 (12 January 2027)
February€20 €20 (9 February 2027)
March€37 €37 (9 March 2027)
April€37 €37 (13 April 2027)
May€19 €19 (11 May 2027)
June€19 €19 (15 June 2027)
July€19 €19 (13 July 2027)
August€19 €19 (10 August 2027)
September€19 €19 (14 September 2027)
October€19 €19 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Grand Manor Suites scores

Better rated than 46% of hotels in Hyderabad

  • Guest rating 7.5
  • Location 2.4

Hyderabad average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.4/10
Walk grade
22/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
4
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportRajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD)12 km27 min drive
Distance to the centreHyderabad11 km24 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopAlhamdulillah Kirana and General Store400 m6 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Royal Hayat Place1.2 km
  • Mir Alam Park1.5 km

Weather in Hyderabad

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Grand Manor Suites with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Grand Manor Suites

How do guests rate Grand Manor Suites?

Grand Manor Suites has a guest rating of 7.5 out of 10 from 22 reviews, which is better than 46% of rated hotels in Hyderabad.

When is Grand Manor Suites cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €19 a night on average. The most expensive is March, at about €37.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Manor Suites?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

Is there parking at Grand Manor Suites?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Grand Manor Suites from the airport?

The nearest airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD), is 12 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Grand Manor Suites?

Yes: Alhamdulillah Kirana and General Store, about 400 m away (6 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score