Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Grand Savero Hotel

Bogor Tengah, Bogor, Indonesia

8.8 Excellent1,890 reviews #65#65 of 280 in Bogor 6.1Location score

Grand Savero Hotel

1 / 5

  • Grand Savero Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Grand Savero Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Grand Savero Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Grand Savero Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Grand Savero Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Grand Savero Hotel

Grand Savero Hotel is a hotel in Bogor Tengah, Bogor, Indonesia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 1,890 reviews. Facilities include bar, 24-hour room service. It is 170 m from the centre of Bogor. The nearest airport, Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP), is 38 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
130
Floors
8
Opened
2015
Last renovated
2015
Other stays within 500 m
62

Padjajaran Street. No .27 hisgrandsavero.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Grand Savero Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Grand Savero Hotel: nightly price by month

May
Jun
Jul
Sep
  • Cheapest month: January, about €26 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: October 2027, about €39 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €26 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bogor by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€28 €28 (10 November)
December€28 €28 (15 December)
January€26 €26 (12 January 2027)
February€32 €32 (9 February 2027)
March€31 €31 (9 March 2027)
April€37 €37 (13 April 2027)
August€35 €35 (10 August 2027)
October€39 €39 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Grand Savero Hotel scores

Better rated than 75% of hotels in Bogor

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 6.1
  • Facilities 3.3
  • Spa & wellness 1.0
  • Public transport 2.5

Bogor average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.1/10
Walk grade
67/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
48
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
4
Nearest stationKereta api pangrango1.5 km25 min walk
Nearest airportHalim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)38 km85 min drive
Distance to the centreBogor170 m3 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopAll Fresh160 m3 min walk
PharmacyApotik Kimia Farma1.1 km18 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Bogor Kota Pusaka540 m
  • Citayam Dreamscape710 m
  • Museum Pembela Tanah Air920 m
  • Pasar Lawang Surya Kencana Dayeuh Bogor980 m
  • Museum Tanah dan Pertanian1.1 km
  • Bank Biji1.1 km

Weather in Bogor

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Grand Savero Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Grand Savero Hotel

How do guests rate Grand Savero Hotel?

Grand Savero Hotel has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 1,890 reviews, which is better than 75% of rated hotels in Bogor.

When is Grand Savero Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €26 a night on average. The most expensive is October, at about €39.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Savero Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Grand Savero Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Grand Savero Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Grand Savero Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP), is 38 km away in a straight line.

When did Grand Savero Hotel open?

Grand Savero Hotel opened in 2015.

How many rooms does Grand Savero Hotel have?

Grand Savero Hotel has 130 rooms on 8 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Grand Savero Hotel?

Yes: All Fresh, about 160 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Grand Savero Hotel?

Apotik Kimia Farma is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (18 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score