Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★★

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule

Ganpatipule, Ganpatipule, India

8.3 Very good276 reviews #3#3 of 18 in Ganpatipule 2.6Location score

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule

1 / 5

  • GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule – photo 1 of 5
  • GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule – photo 2 of 5
  • GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule – photo 3 of 5
  • GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule – photo 4 of 5
  • GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule – photo 5 of 5

About GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule is a resort in Ganpatipule, Ganpatipule, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 276 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, free breakfast, bar, free parking, pets allowed. It is 1.4 km from the centre of Ganpatipule. The nearest beach is 1.4 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
70
Floors
2
Formerly
Courtyard the resort
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
1

Ganpati Pule Rd fernhotels.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule: nightly price by month

Jan
Feb
Mar
  • Cheapest month: December, about €83 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €158 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €79 for the night of 13 July 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 9% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€158 €142 (14 November)
December€83 €83 (15 December)
April€91 €84 (13 April 2027)
May€96 €89 (11 May 2027)
June€96 €89 (15 June 2027)
July€87 €79 (13 July 2027)
August€89 €83 (10 August 2027)
September€87 €80 (14 September 2027)
October€93 €86 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule scores

Better rated than 83% of hotels in Ganpatipule

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 2.6
  • Facilities 6.7
  • Spa & wellness 5.5
  • Beach access 5.5

Ganpatipule average

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaFree breakfastBarFree parkingPets allowed

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.6/10
Walk grade
6/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beachGanpatipule Beach1.4 km23 min walk
Distance to the centreGanpatipule1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Prachin Konkan Museum830 m

Lists this hotel is on

Compare GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule

How do guests rate GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule?

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 276 reviews, which is better than 83% of rated hotels in Ganpatipule.

When is GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €83 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €158.

What are the check-in and check-out times at GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule have a pool?

Yes, GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

Is GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.4 km from the hotel.

What was GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule called before?

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule was previously known as Courtyard the resort.

How many rooms does GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule have?

GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule has 70 rooms on 2 floors.

Are pets allowed at GreenLeaf Resort & Spa Ganpatipule?

The listing says pets are allowed. Contact the property for size limits and fees.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score