Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★AB accommo

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba

Nanba-naka 1, Osaka, Japan

8.9 Excellent7,381 reviews #231#231 of 1,093 in Osaka 9.8Location score

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba

1 / 5

  • Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba – photo 1 of 5
  • Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba – photo 2 of 5
  • Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba – photo 3 of 5
  • Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba – photo 4 of 5
  • Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba – photo 5 of 5

About Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba is a hotel in Nanba-naka 1, Osaka, Japan. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 7,381 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 210 m from the centre of Osaka. The nearest airport, Osaka Itami International Airport (ITM), is 14 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
141
Floors
11
Opened
2020
Chain
AB accommo
Other stays within 500 m
139

1-7-7, Nambanaka

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €106 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €202 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €89 for the night of 12 January 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 57% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Osaka by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€202 €96 (10 November)
December€128 €106 (15 December)
January€106 €89 (12 January 2027)
February€127 €119 (9 February 2027)
March€118 €100 (9 March 2027)
April€151 €136 (13 April 2027)
May€126 €105 (11 May 2027)
June€115 €94 (15 June 2027)
July€158 €114 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba scores

Better rated than 77% of hotels in Osaka

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 9.8
  • Public transport 10.0

Osaka average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
9.8/10
Walk grade
98/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
30
Sights within 1 km
32
Nearest station110 m2 min walk
Nearest airportOsaka Itami International Airport (ITM)14 km31 min drive
Distance to the centreOsaka210 m3 min walk

Main sights of Osaka

Shitennō-ji Temple2.0 km5 min drive
National Museum of Art, Osaka3.1 km7 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop250 m4 min walk
Pharmacy50 m1 min walk

Weather in Osaka

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba

How do guests rate Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba?

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 7,381 reviews, which is better than 77% of rated hotels in Osaka.

When is Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €106 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €202.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba from the airport?

The nearest airport, Osaka Itami International Airport (ITM), is 14 km away in a straight line.

When did Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba open?

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba opened in 2020.

How many rooms does Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba have?

Grids Premium Hotel Osaka Namba has 141 rooms on 11 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score