Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn

Montrose, Akron (OH), United States

7.1 Good7 reviews #16#16 of 23 in Akron (OH) 3.8Location score

Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn

1 / 5

  • Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn – photo 1 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn – photo 2 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn – photo 3 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn – photo 4 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn – photo 5 of 5

About Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn

Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn is a hotel in Montrose, Akron (OH), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.1 out of 10 across 7 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, gym, free wi-fi. It is 11 km from the centre of Akron (OH). The nearest airport, Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE), is 35 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Floors
3
Opened
1996
Last renovated
2006
Chain
Hampton Inn
Other stays within 500 m
6

80 Springside Drive hilton.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: February, about €79 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €126 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €71 for the night of 9 February 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 11% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Akron (OH) by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€91 €84 (10 November)
December€80 €77 (15 December)
January€95 €76 (12 January 2027)
February€79 €71 (9 February 2027)
March€82 €82 (9 March 2027)
April€82 €82 (13 April 2027)
May€98 €98 (15 May 2027)
June€126 €106 (15 June 2027)
July€107 €106 (17 July 2027)
August€105 €105 (14 August 2027)
September€105 €104 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn scores

Better rated than 30% of hotels in Akron (OH)

  • Guest rating 7.1
  • Location 3.8

Akron (OH) average

Amenities

Swimming poolGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.8/10
Walk grade
48/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
15
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportCleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE)35 km78 min drive
Distance to the centreAkron (OH)11 km25 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopMustard Seed Market710 m12 min walk
PharmacyAcme Pharmacy440 m7 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park720 m
  • Hunt Club Water Tower970 m

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn

How do guests rate Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn?

Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn has a guest rating of 7.1 out of 10 from 7 reviews, which is better than 30% of rated hotels in Akron (OH).

When is Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is February, at about €79 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €126.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn from the airport?

The nearest airport, Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE), is 35 km away in a straight line.

When did Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn open?

Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn opened in 1996 and was last renovated in 2006.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn?

Yes: Mustard Seed Market, about 710 m away (12 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hampton Inn Akron/Fairlawn?

Acme Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 440 m away (7 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score