Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest

Ellison, Fort Wayne (IN), United States

9.0 Excellent12 reviews #6#6 of 33 in Fort Wayne (IN) 2.5Location score

Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest

1 / 5

  • Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest – photo 1 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest – photo 2 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest – photo 3 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest – photo 4 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest – photo 5 of 5

About Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest

Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest is a hotel in Ellison, Fort Wayne (IN), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.0 out of 10 across 12 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, gym. It is 13 km from the centre of Fort Wayne (IN). The nearest airport, Fort Wayne International Airport (FWA), is 7.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Chain
Hampton Inn
Other stays within 500 m
4

8219 West Jefferson Blvd. hamptoninn.hilton.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €107 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €154 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €94 for the night of 19 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Fort Wayne (IN) by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€130 €122 (10 November)
December€107 €94 (19 December)
January€142 €122 (12 January 2027)
February€129 €119 (13 February 2027)
March€113 €98 (13 March 2027)
April€146 €138 (13 April 2027)
May€154 €145 (11 May 2027)
June€146 €145 (19 June 2027)
July€131 €114 (17 July 2027)
August€136 €126 (14 August 2027)
September€133 €126 (18 September 2027)
October€119 €102 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest scores

Better rated than 79% of hotels in Fort Wayne (IN)

  • Guest rating 9.0
  • Location 2.5

Fort Wayne (IN) average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.5/10
Walk grade
19/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportFort Wayne International Airport (FWA)7.5 km17 min drive
Distance to the centreFort Wayne (IN)13 km29 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopKroger Marketplace820 m13 min walk
PharmacyWalgreens Pharmacy860 m14 min walk

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest

How do guests rate Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest?

Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 12 reviews, which is better than 79% of rated hotels in Fort Wayne (IN).

When is Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €107 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €154.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest has a swimming pool.

How far is Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest from the airport?

The nearest airport, Fort Wayne International Airport (FWA), is 7.5 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest?

Yes: Kroger Marketplace, about 820 m away (13 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hampton Inn Ft. Wayne-Southwest?

Walgreens Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 860 m away (14 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score